標題: 斜板沉澱之薄膜生物反應槽廢水處理系統

摘要: 本發明係一種斜板沉澱之薄膜生物反應槽廢水處理系統,其包括反應槽、薄膜過濾區與斜板沉澱區所構成,該發明藉由曝氣裝置充分曝氣,利用活性汙泥分解有機廢水中之有機物後,帶著部份活性汙泥進入斜板沉澱區,並藉由斜板沉澱區進行沉澱活性汙泥,此時,進入薄膜過濾區與過濾薄膜相接觸之處理水所含汙泥濃度已大為降低,以達到減緩薄膜積垢速度、減少清洗薄膜頻率、提高薄膜過濾通量、延長薄膜使用壽命、降低操作成本之優點,進而提升其實用價值。

The present invention is wastewater treatment system of membrane bioreactor with inclined plate comprises reaction unit, membrane filtration unit and settling unit with inclined plate.The wastewater treatment system utilizes aeration device to mix wastewater and suspended solid.The organic substances of wastewater are decomposed by activated sludge.Afterward, mixed liquor with sludgeflows into settling unit with inclined plate and most of sludge precipitated. Finally, mixed liquor with very low concentration sludge flows into filtration zone. Thus membrane fouling can be reduced, frequency of membranecleaning can be reduced, permeate flux can be increased, membrane life can be expanded and treatment cost can be decreased.