標題: 應用無人飛行載具於市地重劃之可行性探討

關鍵字: 真正射影像 無人飛行載具; 市地重劃; 都市計畫 true orthophoto; UAV urban land readjustment urban planning

摘要: 藉由市地重劃之手段,可以達到重新釐整地籍、提高土地利用價值、增進民眾利益、挹注政府財源等目的。市地重劃辦理內容主要包括有地籍測量、土地分配及重劃工程三項,雖然彼此的工作性質有別,但關係卻極為密切。然傳統辦理市地重劃區必需進行重劃區邊界測量、基本控制測量、圖根測量、現況測量、道路系統規劃及土地分配等作業程序,並以人工實地繪製地籍圖完成地籍整理,不僅程序繁複且須待重劃工程完成後才能實施土地分配,民眾也才能進行土地買賣,影響民眾權益甚鉅。無人飛行載具(UAV,Unmanned Aerial Vehicle)航拍作業具有高機動性和高精度的特性,採多視點影像處理技術可以獲得真正射影像及三維點雲成果。本研究利用UAV低空航拍製作出公分級高精度真正射影像及三維點雲成果,可以直接產製市地重劃所需之相關資料,改善市地重劃流程及縮短作業時程。本研究提出UAV技術應用於市地重劃時,認為UAV技術可以同時扮演資料提供者和工作取代者二種角色,並將土地重劃之設計、分配到結算登記之程序和重劃工程施工程序予以分流,重新研擬出UAV市地重劃的作業流程,並驗證可以縮短重劃工作的時程,因此只要修訂少數與市地重劃時程規定的相關法規即可落實。再從精度規範來看,UAV航拍成果已能滿足市地重劃之精度要求,同時亦驗證了以影像坐標量測方式取代傳統實地測量作法之可行性,亦即應用UAV進行市地重劃是可行的。

By conducting Urban Land Readjustment can achieve the purpose ofreadjusting cadastral, increasing the value of land use, promoting welfare ofgeneral public, increasing government finances, etc. The content of Urban LandReadjustment covers in the three sections: Cadastral Surveying, Allocation ofLands and Readjustment Engineering. Even though they have distinctivecharacteristics, they are strongly correlated. However, the traditional method ofUrban Land Readjustment must conduct zone-boundary measurements, basiccontrol surveys, supplementary control surveys, detail survey, planning of roadsystems, allocation of lands, etc. In addition, hand-drawn cadastral maps areused to compile land registration information to complete cadastral arrangement.It has complicated procedure. Besides, it shall implement land allocation aftercompletion of readjustment and for people to carry out land transaction. It hashuge impact on peoples’ rights.UAV(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle)aerial photogrammetry has attributes ofhigh mobility and high precise. By adopting the proposed technique ofmultiple-viewpoint image can result in true orthophoto generation and 3D pointcloud. This research uses UAV Low-altitude aerial photogrammetry to generatehigh precision(centimeter-level) true orthophoto and 3D point cloud. It candirectly produce relevant information of Urban Land Readjustment you need inorder to improve process and shorten operation time.This research proposes that when UAV technology is applied in UrbanLand Readjustment, UAV technology can simultaneously be the role of dataprovider and working substituted. And also distribute the design of Urban LandReadjustment, land allocation, registration settle accounts procedures and readjustment engineering construction program. After re-developing theprocedure of UAV land readjustment can verify the duration whichshorten the readjustment time. Therefore, it can implement by amending few relevant laws and regulations of land readjustment. From the regulation of precision, the performance of UAV aerial photogrammetry can meet therequirement for precision of land readjustment. Also, it verifies the feasibility of coordinate measuring in the image, coordinate measuring can besubstituted for field tests in the over traditional . The application of UAV toconduct land readjustment is feasible.