標題: 嘉南平原之地溫分布及溫泉蘊藏評估

關鍵字: 溫泉蘊藏 地表暖化 地溫; 地下水; 嘉南平原; Ground surface temperature warming; Subsurface temperature; Groundwater; Chianan plain; Hot spring resource

摘要: 地溫指地面下的溫度,為一具有三維空間分布並隨時間改變的性質。地溫的量測通常經由量測鑽井不同深度的井孔溫度所得。研究井孔垂直井溫,可以推測出嘉南平原溫泉蘊藏分布、地下水的流場、補注區、主要抽水層次、地表面溫度暖化等重要資訊。 井孔溫度之量測方法,使用美國In-situ公司Troll 200自記式測棒,量測時由上往下量一次,第一點需停留10min以上,以待測棒與地下水之間溫度達到平衡。進入地下水面後,每間隔5m測量一點水溫數據,每點停留至少2min,因每點溫度同時有水壓數據,即可換算該井深的溫度。本研究嘉南平原37口觀測井之井孔溫度剖面量測,實測有10口井大於30℃,包括十份、頂山、大文、北門、新東、平溪、大崙、竹圍、安和、東石。其餘用地溫梯度推估,得知嘉南地區南邊要超過300m才達到30℃,包括仁德、安平、台南、安慶、永康、新化、新市、那拔、南科;中段需鑽深超過深度250m可達到30℃,包括小新、善化、南興、官田、六甲、白河、宅港、下營、總爺、紀安、進學、大文、三股、十份;北段深度200m需超過才達到30℃,包括安和、大崙、下半天、平溪、新東、歡雅、柳營、賀建、錦湖、港尾、頂山;最淺的西北3口井,在200m內即可達到30℃包括竹圍、東石、北門。 目前經濟部公告「地下水管制區」範圍,包括嘉義縣六腳、東石、太保、朴子、布袋、鹿草、義竹、溪口、新港等鄉(鎮、市)全區域及水上鄉、大林鎮、民雄鄉、嘉義市。台南市安南、安平、新營、下營、將軍、麻豆、佳里、西港、安定、學甲、七股、鹽水、北門、新市、後壁、善化、柳營、官田、六甲等區全區域及仁德、新化、永康、白河等區。

Subsurface temperature means the temperature of under ground surface. It changes over time,and its spatial distribution is in three-dimensional .Measurement of subsurface temperature usually derived from different depths of the wellbore’s temperature . Research the vertical temperature of the well can speculate the hot spring reserves distribution of Jianan Plain, the flow field of groundwater, recharge areas, the main pumping level,the temperature of the ground surface warming, and many more important informations. The method of measuring the temperature of the wellbore is using In-situ’s Troll 200 self-recording measuring stick. We use the device from top to bottom of the well . when doing measurement, the first point need to stay at least 10 minutes to wait the temperature achieve balance between the sensor and groundwater. After entering the groundwater table, we measure the point every 5 meters, each points stays at least 2 minutes. According to each points’ temperature and water pressure data, we could get the temperature of each depths of the well. This research is about 37 observation wells of Jianan Plain that borehole temperature profile measurement.There are 10 wells more than 30℃, including Shihfen,Dingshan,Dawen,Beimen, Shindung,Pinghsi, Daluen,Chuwei, Anhe,Dungshih. Others use subsurface temperature gradient reckoning , we find that the subsurface temperature of the south of Jianan area reach 30℃when drillingdepth more than 300 meters, including Rende,Anping, Tainan, Anching,Yungkang, Hsinhua,Hsinshih,Naba,Nanke. Central section required more than250 meters , the temperature will reach 30℃,including Hsiaohsin, Shanhua,Nanhsiang,Guantian,Lioujia, Baihe,Chaigang,Hsiaying,Tsungyeh, Jian,Jinhsueh,Dawen,Sangu,Shihfen. Northern section required more than200meters, the temperature will reach 30℃,including Anhe,Daluen, Hsiabantian,Pinghsi,Hsindung,Huanya,Liouying,Hejian, Jinhu,Gangwei, Dingshan. Themost shallow 3wells in the northwest side just within 200 meters , the temperature will reach 30℃,including Chuwei,Dungshih, Beimen. Currently ,the scope of announcements about “groundwater control area” by Ministry of Economic Affairs,including some villages and towns in Chaiyi County( Lioujiau,Dungshih, Taibau, Putzu,Budai,Lutsao, Yichu,Hsikou,Hsingang,Shueishang, Dalin,Minhsiung),Chiayi City,some districts in Tainan City (Annan,Anping,Hsinying,Hsiaying, Jiangjiun, Madou,Jiali,Hsigang,Anding,Hsuehjia,Chigu,Yenshuei,Beimen,Hsinshih, Houbi,Shanhua,Liouying,Guantian,Lioujia, Rende,Hsinhua, Yungkang,Baihe).