標題: 遊戲化活動APP對參與互動意願分析-以臉書粉絲專頁及實體活動為研究對象

關鍵字: 遊戲化 活動行銷 粉絲專頁; Gamification; Event Marketing; Fan Page

摘要: 目前社群平台及智慧行動裝置嵌入日常生活的程度相當高,尤其在台灣,臉書社群平台為國人人際關係重要的互動媒介。臉書粉絲專頁發佈貼文一般都以文字、圖片、影片三種類型作為呈現,若能提高使用者對臉書粉絲專頁的參與互動率,就能有效地提高在此社群平台的行銷效果。所以本研究在原本臉書粉絲專頁的基本操作上,進一步嘗試結合行動裝置上的APP,以遊戲化為主要結構來進行活動的設計,其中遊戲化包含,目標、規則、挑戰、互動等四個部分,另外針對遊戲化的互動部分,則採用拼圖法來進行操作。本研究將配合本次活動,嘉南藥理大學休閒學院院週活動事件作為觀察,最後以臉書粉絲專頁洞察報告指標中貼文的參與互動率進行分析。研究以APP建立遊戲化活動模式於臉書參與互動次數達到2.08次,若活動主題符合大學生關注之課題效果則將更佳,最後於參與互動意願問卷調查及訪談結果得知,參與者有很高的比例對活動模式感到有趣且會想重複操作。

Social network and mobile devices have been strongly influencing our lives nowadays. When it comes to relationships, Facebook really plays an important role here in Taiwan. Facebook fan pages usually update their status or posts in three forms- words, pictures and videos. We may improve the usage of the marking effect on the community platform if we increase users’ interactive rate of Facebook fan pages. Therefore, we tried to use game-related mobile apps to achieve the marking goal. There are four kinds of elements included in this game app - Goal, Rule, Challenge and Interactive. We used the Jigsaw to achieve our goals for interactive and we coordinated the research with the Recreation and Health Management Event that was held by Chia-Nan University of Pharmacy and Science College and analyzed the insight report of interactive rate from Facebook page. The interactive number reached to 2.08 times, it showed that the more the activity themes were related to some issues that college students concerned about, the better the results would be. Finally, we found out most of the participants would be highly willing to do the interactive activities again from the survey.