標題: 當代對孔子教育思想實踐之研究~以南投縣私立弘明實驗高中為例

關鍵字: 孔子 教育思想 品德教育; 學習之道; 弘明高中; Confucius education thought moral education learning method; Hung Ming High School

摘要: 建立學生正確的道德觀念,涵養社會善良風氣,是當代教育努力的重點,而南投縣私立弘明實驗高級中學重視品德教育,係依據孔子「志於道,據於德,依於仁,游於藝。」學習之道立為校訓,規劃相關課程用以落實孔子教育思想,以達全人教育目標,本論文即根據弘明高中之教育內涵,探究當代教育對孔子教育思想的實踐模式。

本論文藉由歷史文獻探討孔子教育思想之內涵,梳理有教無類、因材施教與師友之道的意涵,同時探究孔子教導弟子進德修業的學習之道,作為筆者研究弘明辦學方針的依據。其次依據基礎質性研究,以問題訪談、檔案整理分析、實地參觀的方式,論述弘明高中以孔子治學之道建構「希聖希賢,深信因果、敦倫盡分、學行利他」之弘明精神,具體呈現孔子教育思想在當代教育之實踐方式與歷程。

三、弘明高中精神體現儒家教化,力行學行利他,養成服務利他品德。

Establishing students’ correct moral thought and cultivating a beneficent social atmosphere are emphasized on contemporary education. Therefore, Hung Ming high school values character education and takes Confucius philosophy - "Let the will be set on the path of duty, let every attainment in what is good be firmly grasped, let perfect virtue be accorded with, and let relaxation and enjoyment be found in the polite arts." as school motto and designs relevant curriculums to fulfill Confucius Education ideas and holistic education. In this study, the researcher investigate Hung Ming high school’ running principles with Confucius’ educational thoughts such as “individual tailored teaching without rank and race”, “principle of being teacher and friends ” and “learning principle of what Confucius teaches their students ”by historical literature. Second, based on the basis of qualitative research, through the method of question interviewing, file sorting analysis and field research, the researcher states Hung Ming high school implements the Confucius thought in contemporary education with Confucius learning philosophy –being virtuous, believing karma being responsible and to benefit others. Based on taking Confucius thought as the core in Hung Ming high school, there are three conclusions in this practical study. First, Hung Ming high school implements the holistic education of Confucius education philosophy as school founding principle. Second, Hung Ming high school cultivates students with rites and music education of Confucius. Third, Hung Ming high school embodies the spirit of Confucianism, altruism and moral character of serving others.