標題: 新竹縣尖石鄉溫泉區行動語音導覽系統建置與應用

關鍵字: 溫泉 原鄉觀光 行動化導覽

摘要: 隨著全球經濟提升,旅客重視體驗旅遊的行為模式改變,如生態旅遊、養生度假、教育培訓旅遊、戶外運動等特色旅遊逐漸成為觀光主軸。現今已進入行動、雲端、社群的新時代,觀光產業的發展也正面臨轉型的階段。如何有效整合資訊工具,同時建立在地旅遊文化與特色,創造高價值且具差異化的深度服務,發展具備高速感知、回饋與深度化體驗的「智慧觀光」,已是各國政府發展觀光服務經濟新顯學。臺灣的原住民地區有著吸引遊客的最佳元素—豐富的天然資源如溫泉,與自然景觀和原住民獨特的文化藝術,結合文化觀光與養生度假和生態旅遊活動,促進原住民部落發展特色觀光。本研究以新竹縣尖石鄉為目標,尖石鄉豐富的自然資源與特色,進行研究景點資料調查,選擇尖石鄉代表性景點,運用行動條碼QR code?動化導覽資訊擷取便利的特點,建置行動導覽資料庫;並輸出景點導覽地圖,結合導覽與數位科技,提供遊客便利掌握當地旅遊景點資源及文化特色。藉由行動化導覽,使觀光旅遊成為即時性且可以就地達成個人化旅遊服務目的。

With the rise of the global economic development, the way how tourists care about experimental traveling has changed. For instance, eco-tourism, wellness touring, educational training traveling, outdoor activities, and other types of featured tourism have now gradually become the mainstream tourism. Nowadays we are moving into a new era, a new era of mobile, cloud and social media. The tourism industry has also come to a transitional stage. Integrating IT tools, trying to establish local traveling culture and its characteristics at the same time, developing in-depth service that has high value and discrepancy, developing smart-tourism that has high speed inducting, feedback and in-depth experience are all new economic trends of every country’s tourism service development.Taiwan’s aboriginal regions have the best elements to attract tourists---rich natural resources such as hot springs, natural and rich ecosystems, and unique cultural arts; these combined with cultural tourism and ecosystem traveling can help the aboriginal tribes develop featured tourism. This research conducted traveling site data collection in JianShih Township, Hsinchu County, where we used the convenient retrieval characteristic of QR code to establish a mobile tour guide database. We chose 19 representative scenery spots in Jianshih Township and created a scenery guide map; we then combined guided traveling with digital technology to help the tourists conveniently understand the local tourist attractions’ resources and cultural characteristics. By using mobilized tour guide in order to make tourism instantly achieve mobile tour guide’s service purpose, we hope to boost Jianshih Township’s tourism development.