標題: 登革熱環境影響因子與防治對策之研究—以台南市為對象

關鍵字: 登革熱 dengue fever

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討登革熱環境影響因子,以台南市2015年登革熱病例數最多7個熱區行政轄區為研究標的,蒐集該區域空地面積、空屋間數、市場及都會區人口分布密度等與登革熱病例進行相關性分析。將蒐集到各項官方資料,包括人口統計資料、各里面積、人口密度、各里空地面積、各里空屋間數及里轄公有民有市場名冊與週遭里別,再利用統計軟體Excel列出7個熱區各里(269里)病例數列出報表,以供分析之用,並用統計方法Pearson相關係數來分析,以確認2015年登革熱確診病例與人口密度、空地面積、空屋間數有無顯著性,探討市場週遭各里人口密度與登革熱病例相關性。其研究結果發現人口密度與登革熱病例發生有顯著相關性,台南市7個熱區人口密度Pearson係數R為0.426。市場周遭里別人口密度或人流移動與登革熱病例發生有顯著相關性,其R為0.388。空地面積與登革熱病例發生無顯著相關性,其R為-0.144,空屋間數與登革熱病例發生無顯著相關性,其R為-0.035,其結論為登革熱疫情嚴峻病例增多與人口稠密度、市場人口流動頻繁度及社區空地空屋存在大量積水陽性容器有顯著相關性,與空地面積及空屋間數無相關,藉此提供政府正確防疫策略。

This study aims to explore the environmental impact of dengue fever in Tainan City.Take the patients suffering from dengue fever in seven hotspots under Tainanjurisdiction in 2015 as an example. This research subject is mainly concerned with a correlation analysis between dengue epidemic and the open space, the number of vacant houses, the markets and the population density of metropolitan area respectively.The statistical software Excel is employed to analyze patient cases in seven hot zones including 269 villages, all of which is based on a variety of official data, such as population data, square measure, people density, open space, empty houses, public or public markets in the surrounding valleys,In addition, the statistical approach of Pearson correlation is added to analyze to confirm the patient cases of dengue fever, population density, and the open space in 2015 so as to explore the relation between the population density and dengue cases. This research manifests that the population density has a lot to do with dengue cases.The Pearson coefficient R in seven hotspots in Tainan is 0.426. This is a positive correlation. Similarly, the population density and the flow of moving people in the markets both have much to do with dengue fever cases, in which R is 0.388. On the other hand, the dengue cases have little to do with open space, which R is -0.144. Furthermore, dengue fever cases have a negative correlation with vacant houses, in which R is -0.035. In conclusion, the dengue epidemic has a lot to do with population density, moving people in markets as well as a large amount of stagnant water in bottles in vacant houses. There is no positive correlation between dengue cases and open place or the number of vacant houses. Therefore, this research is able to provide proper strategies for our government to prevent dengue epidemic in the future.