標題: 高職觀光科學生對溫泉產業認知及消費行為之研究 - 以台南市南英商工為例

關鍵字: 觀光科 溫泉產業

摘要: 有鑑於政府積極推動溫泉產業之發展,民眾參與溫泉遊旅之頻率日增。且截止目前為止,研究溫泉區消費行為之研究雖不少,但上述研究範圍多以北部地區之北投、烏來等地區為主,以關仔嶺溫泉區遊客消費行為之研究較少。  根據研究動機與背景,發現以高職觀光科學生研究溫泉產業認知及消費者行為之相關研究仍廖廖無幾,值得深入探討,故本研究目的探討高職學生對溫泉產業的認知情形,高職學生在溫泉產業之消費行為及高職學生在溫泉產業認知與消費行為關係。 結果顯示, 南英商工觀光科學生對於溫泉產業認知與其個人資料之性別、父母親教育程度、家庭收入及每月零用錢有顯著相關性;在消費行為上的結果, 顯示南英商工觀光科學生, 對於從眾型,新奇型及炫耀型皆與父母教育程度有顯著相關性; 在溫泉產業認知及 消費行為上結果顯示,兩者之間有關聯性,會相互影響。

Government is actively promoting the development of the hot spring industry, hot spring tours trip frequency of popular participation is increasing. And So far, research studies of consumer behavior, although the hot spring area a lot, but the scope of these studies mostly the northern part of Beitou、Wulai and other regions, mainly in less Guanziling Hot Spring Area of consumer behavior research visitors.According to the study motivation and background, we found that of students in vocational studies hot spring tourism industry and consumer awareness of behavioral studies are still very few, worthy of further exploration. This study was to investigate the vocational students spa industry cognitive situation, vocational students in consumer behavior of the spa industry and vocational students in the spa industry awareness and consumer behavior relationships.The results show,Dept of Tourism Industry student in Nan Ying Vocation High School for sex spa industry awareness of their personal data, parental education, household income and monthly pocket money there is significant correlation.On the results of consumer behavior, Dept of Tourism Industry student in Nan Ying Vocation High School For the Novelty and conspicuous type, type and conspicuous novelty there are significant correlation between parents' education level.The results are displayed on the spa industry awareness and consumer behavior, there is correlation between the two affect each other.