標題: 消風散在蕁麻疹皮膚疾患使用率之研究探討

關鍵字: 蕁麻疹 消風散 2013年台灣全民健康保險學術研究資料庫分析 urticaria; Xiao-Feng San; 2013 National Health Insurance Research Database (NHIRD)

摘要: 消風散出自明朝醫家陳實功《外科正宗》,由當歸、生地黃、防風、蟬蛻、知母、苦參、胡麻、荊芥、蒼朮、牛蒡子、石膏、甘草、木通等藥材所組成。消風散適應證為為風濕熱證,具潤血祛風、除濕清熱功效。現代醫學研究證實本方有抗發炎和免疫調節的作用。為治療蕁麻疹、濕疹的良方。本研究以2013年台灣全民健保險研究資料庫(NHIRD)中醫系統抽樣檔評估,中藥方劑消風散治療蕁麻疹疾患的用藥分析,本研究以SPSS /12.0 統計軟體進行資料分析,研究變項進行描述性統計分析,羅吉斯多項式迴歸分析。將研究資料進行轉檔後再進行分析,本研究由5,696人次有用中藥方劑治療蕁麻疹的個案分析,病患以31 ~ 50歲這年齡層,佔有48.3%,其中這年齡層女性佔全體的33.8%,男女性別比1:1.79,顯示女性罹患蕁麻疹的風險較高。研究分析中醫門診蕁麻疹分類以蕁麻疹,未特定之病例最高68.4%,第二為過敏性蕁麻疹病例,佔16%,第三其他特定之蕁麻疹病例,佔13.8%,這三種類型佔所有蕁麻疹病例之98.2%。而消風散用於這些蕁麻疹的治療佔59.9%。研究顯示,在蕁麻疹治療中最常應用的方劑為消風散。

Xiao-Feng San was first recorded by Ming dynasty doctor Chen Shi Gong in Way Ke Jenq Tzong . It is made from traditional Chinese medicines, including: Angelica root, Rehmannia root, Chinese parsnip root, cicada slough, Anemarrhena rhizome, Lightyellow Sophora root, black sesame, Fineleaf Schizonepeta Herb, Atractylodes rhizome, Great Burdock Achene, Gypsum Fibrosum, licorice, Akebia stem Xiao-Feng San is used for any symptoms pertaining to internal wind, water, and heat, and is intended to boost blood quality, remove pathogenic winds and excess water, as well as reduce internal heat. Modern medical research has confirmed that it does have anti-inflammatory and immunomodulary effects, and is effective in treating urticaria and eczema. This study analyzes random samples of patients suffering from urticaria who were prescribed Xiao-Feng San from the 2013 National Health Insurance Research Database (NHIRD). The software used is SPSS 12.0, and the variables were placed through descriptive statistical analysis and multinomial logistic regression analysis.After converting and examining the data, this study finds that, of the 5,696 patients prescribed Chinese medicine to treat urticaria, 48.3% are aged 31-50 years. Women in this age group account for 33.8% of the entire group. The male to female ratio is 1:1.79, signifying that women are at higher risk of developing urticaria. Analysis of urticarial diagnoses by various Chinese medicine clinics showed that the diagnosis of “Urticaria, unspecified” ranked the highest (68.4%), followed by “Allergic urticarial” (16%), and third “Other specified urticarial” (13.8%). These three types represent 98.2% of all urticaria-related cases. In Chinese medicine clinics in Taiwan, these are the three most common types, and Xiao-Feng San is used to treat 59.9% of these cases. Studies show that the most common prescription for urticaria is Xiao-Feng San.