標題: 原住民族溫泉區文化特色與觀光體驗價值之研究-以牡丹鄉為例

關鍵字: 滿意度 體驗價值 體驗行銷; 溫泉觀光; 原住民族; Experience Value; Experience Tour Marketing; Hot Spring Visit; Aboriginal Tribes; Tourist’s satisfaction

摘要: 原住民族多元的生活型態、習俗祭儀及文化特色,有?史深?意義,常發展出獨特的文化?型,深具文化觀光與深度旅遊的潛力。研究背景在於說明如何從觀光體驗行銷策略與觀光體驗價值的觀點,來探討觀光溫泉區發展與原住民族文化整合的影響因子,與如何結合以產生最大的發展特色效益。研究以富溫泉天然資源與原住民族文化資源的原住民族溫泉區為實證議題,屏東縣牡丹鄉遊客為研究對象,實證發現牡丹鄉遊客至本地主要旅遊動機為泡溫泉與參觀著名景點,最認同當地原住民族特色為圖騰、雕刻、原住民族傳統服飾。在觀光體驗行銷和觀光體驗價值構面,分別是從業人員穿著原住民族服飾會很有特色和整體環境讓人感覺視覺上的賞心悅目為最為認同的項目,同時兩者對於遊客滿意度皆達顯者的正向影響,在次構面方面則以關聯性體驗行銷策略、美感與趣味性價值創造對於遊客滿意度影響最大。因此,建議本地觀光發展在體驗行銷策略方面,可以朝向關聯行銷、美感和趣味性行銷規劃設計。在體驗價值創造方面,可以提供更完善的公共服務與設備、培訓在地商家更優質服務品質與專業的服務態度以及可設計更多融合原住民文化的觀光商品及伴手禮,以供遊客留下深刻的體驗回憶與價值。

Aboriginal tribes has various lifestyle, customs, rituals and cultural characteristics. Most of them has developed its unique cultural style with great potential of historical significance and depth tour. The impact factor in development of hot spring area and in aboriginal Cultural Integration was discussed in this study by the use of marketing strategies and tourist experience. How to combine them to produce the greatest benefits were also disscussed.Focusing on the rich natural resources and hot spring area for Aaboriginal Cultural Resources empirical question, the tourists in Peony Township, Pingtung County were the main research object. It was discovered that Peony Township tourists’ motivation is to visit the famous attractions and spas. Local aboriginal totem, carvings and traditional costumes were the most recognized local features of the Aboriginal. In the aspect of experience tour marketing and its values, Aboriginal employees wearing apparel will be very unique and the overall visual feel is the most pleasing, it also shows they are positive effects with the Tourist Satisfaction.The most effect of tourist’s Satisfaction was the relevance experiential marketing strategies, such as beauty and creation of the greatest entertainement value. Therefore, the development of local tourism in experiential marketing strategy was recommended to associate toward marketing, beauty and interesting marketing planning.In the aspect of experience in value creation, public services and equipment, training for better service quality and professional service attitude should be provided by more design of Aboriginal cultural souvenirs to maintain the tourists’ profound experience memories and values.