標題: 食品加工機台安全連鎖裝置改善探討

關鍵字: 安全連鎖裝置 機械設備安全改善; Safety Interlock; Machinery Safety Improvement

摘要: 依據勞動部2010年至2014年事業單位災害概況統計年報資料顯示,台灣食品製造業勞工於作業場所中,常受到的職業傷害類型首位為被切、割傷害類型,其次為跌倒再其次為被夾捲傷害。本研究搜集國內現有與機械設備安全連鎖裝置相關資料,藉由論文、期刊、研究報告、書籍、機械安全相關法規、各國機械安全相關規範等,來探討個案食品製造廠相關從業人員對於機台安全連鎖裝置的安全認知,與使用之狀況。以本研究個案傳統食品加工製造廠來說,生產線所使用的機械設備皆有20年以上機齡,安全防護裝置大部分為事後因法規要求所加裝,為了瞭解工廠機械設備安全改善後之真實狀況,因此,本研究以問卷調查與現場訪視方式,了解個案食品加工廠安全連鎖裝置設置之實用性,並至作業現場訪視廠內機械設備,加裝機械安全電氣連鎖裝置後,在設備操作前、中、後之使用狀況,是否能符合實際需求與達成安全防護之功用,再針對問卷及現場訪視結果進行分析。工程單位選用裝設時不曾與現場作業人員充分溝通,了解作業型態、機台狀況、人員動線及環境因素,裝設後造成安全裝置無法符合現場機台與環境需求,造成安全設備損壞率較高或因不適用而被拆除,期望研究結果能提供相關機械設備裝設安全連鎖裝置之參考。

According to the Ministry of Labor from 2010 to 2014 before disaster institutions Statistical Yearbook data show that the first type of occupational injury Taiwan food industry workers in the workplace, often subject to being cut, chop the type of injury, followed by further falls followed caught volume damage.In this study, collect and existing domestic machinery and equipment safety interlock relevant information, with papers, journals, research reports, books, mechanical safety regulations, national machinery safety-related norms, to discuss food factories cases related employees for machine safety cognitive safety interlock devices, and the use of the situation.In this case study traditional food processing factory, the machinery and equipment used in the production line with no less than 20 years of machine age, most of the security guards are installed afterwards due to regulatory requirements, in order to understand the real after the plant machinery and equipment to improve safety situation, therefore, the present study a questionnaire survey and field visits, to understand the usefulness of case food processing safety interlock device is provided, the job site and to visit the factory machinery and equipment, the installation of mechanical electrical safety interlock device after the device before the operation, usage, and after it, whether it can meet the actual needs and to achieve security of the function, then the analysis of the results of questionnaires and site visits.The selection of engineering units have not provided full communication with field workers to understand the work patterns, machine status, and environmental factors moving line personnel, after the installation of a security system can not meet the demand for live machine and the environment, pose a safety device failure rate or because higher NA is removed, the desired results can provide a reference related machinery and equipment installation of the safety interlock device.