標題: 長期照護機構主管對組織變革認知和關係品質與離職意願之研究

關鍵字: 組織變革認知 關係品質; 離職意願; 長期照護機構; Perceptions of Organizational Change; Relationship Quality; Tturnover Intention; Long-term Care/Caring Institution

摘要: 因長照服務法通過,對於過去49床以下私立老人福利機構之小型機構主管的異動會影響機構的經營。組織變革認知、關係品質和離職意願為離職的前因,本研究探討組織變革認知、關係品質對離職意願之影響模式。本研究收集衛生福利部104年南區老人福利機構和護理之家555家為研究母群體,在104年10月至105年1月間,郵寄問卷給機構主管填寫,扣除非主管填寫有42筆,回收樣本為213筆,回收率38.37%。適合度檢定發現服務資源、經營型態、機構年資、服務項目總數與母群體呈相似分佈。採因素分析、T檢定、ANOVA檢定、逐步複迴歸、巢式迴歸分析,探討組織變革認知、主管對員工關係品質、員工對同事關係品質整體離職意願、對工作本身、對組織的離職意願之關係。研究結果發現機構平均收容率會負向影響對整體離職意願、對工作本身的離職意願;組織變革認知、主管對員工關係品質、員工對同事關係品質與整體離職意願、對工作本身、對組織的離職意願為負相關;控制機構特性下,組織變革認知(危機感變革認知、員工權益變革認知)會負向影響整體離職意願;控制機構特性下,組織變革認知(危機感變革認知)會負向影響對工作本身的離職意願;控制機構特性下,組織變革認知(危機感變革認知、員工權益變革認知)會負向影響對組織的離職意願。機構機營型態、主管服務年資會正向影響對主管對員工關係品質、員工對同事係品質;控制機構、管理者特性下,組織變革認知(員工溝通與規劃變革認知、員工權益變革認知)會正向影響主管對員工關係品質。控制機構特性下,組織變革認知(員工溝通與規劃變革認知)會正向影響員工與同事關係品質。本研究結論組織變革認知會負向影響離職意願,而主管對員工關係品質、員工對同事關係品質與整體離職意願、對工作的離職意願、對組織的離職意願呈負相關。故建議機構應定期給予新任管理者,執行領導教育訓練以提升組織變革認知與管理,並於執行變革前應充分溝通,使其了解變革的原因、過程及未來發展,來提升組織變革認知及成員間的關係品質進而降低離職意願。

Due to long-term care services by law, Over the past small private agencies the following 49 elderly welfare institutions Director transaction will affect the operating agency. This research aimed to explore the relationship among Long-term Care/Caring Institution managers’ perceptions of organizational change, relationship quality and Turnover Intention. The research samples were managers who have been serving at the Long-term Care/Caring Institution in Taiwan. There were 555 questionnaires sent, minus the non-executives fill out a 42 pen, and recycling sample to 213 pen, results of the survey goodness-of-fit show that the service resources, the business operations, organization years and service total items are similar with population. After that, using the analysis for factor analysis, correlation analysis, independent sample T test, one-way ANOVA analysis, multiple regreeion analysis, nested regression model to explore the relationship among Long-term Care/Caring Institution managers’ perceptions of organizational change, relationship quality and Turnover Intention. The Conclusion the perceptions of organizational change will negatively affect turnover intention, relationship quality with turnover intention to work on the organization's turnover intention was negatively correlated. Suggest institutions should periodically give new administrator, executive Leadership training to improve organizational change awareness and management, and to perform changes should take to make it understand change reason, process and future developments, Improve Perceptions of Organizational Change and between members of the relationship quality and lower their turnover intention.