標題: 台灣新北市與中國大陸重慶市溫泉度假村之案例分析

關鍵字: 溫泉產業 溫泉資源 SWOT分析; Hot spring industry; Hot spring resource; SWOT analysis

摘要: 台灣具有良好的自然生態環境資源、人文觀光歷史資源、溫泉保養相關設施、宜人舒適的氣候、豐富質優的溫泉及地方特色產業資源。近年政府重視溫泉產業發展,積極推動相關法令政策,但在溫泉產業上仍有發展與改善空間。本研究以台灣與大陸溫泉度假區產業為例,目前發展現況以SWOT分析兩溫泉區之發展模式,兩岸溫泉產業在發展進程存在明顯差異,臺灣的溫泉產業規模投資較小,以經營作為主要的回報來源,而大陸的溫泉產業發展市場規模大,資源豐富,且大部分帶有地產投資,投資回報是以地產銷售為主,經營回報為輔。在經營理念分析中,臺灣溫泉產業重視對生態環境的保護和資源有效利用,對於經營成本的控制較為嚴謹,大陸溫泉產業,對於如何營造環境的氛圍,增加更多的盈利設施,和利用更多的溫泉資源,增加競爭優勢較為重視。在人力資源的編配中,臺灣溫泉產業重視培訓及管理效能,而大陸溫泉產業基於人力的流動率較高,人才培養不易。在市場行銷上,臺灣溫泉產業消費市場規模雖然偏小,但有較成熟的消費客層,主要著力在提升服務品質和強化自身的特色和優勢,而大陸的溫泉產業市場規模大,但起步較晚,為了培養穩定的客源,除了大而全的配套設施和穩定服務品質外,仍須透過各種行銷管道,吸引遊客消費。在政策法規方面,兩岸政府均大力支持溫泉產業發展,臺灣溫泉產業於2003年至今,已有相當完整規範的管理體制,但對於溫泉的利用上仍有較多的限制,尤其是歐洲風行的溫泉理療養生方面,而大陸溫泉產業,雖然至今只有行業的管理辦法,而無國家的溫泉法,但地方政府為了支持產業發展,一直抱持著開放的態度,對於完善溫泉產業鏈條和促進溫泉的健康養生方面不遺餘力。在科技運用方面,臺灣溫泉產業主要用於網上預訂和內部管理方面,而大陸溫泉產業,在互聯網行銷和電商金融平臺上的運用既廣且深,從人力招聘,行銷推廣,消費結算,甚至客戶服務,社交客群,乃至於到內部管控、大資料分析與雲處理等,充分發揮科技的力量。未來臺灣溫泉產業如何在面對國際化的競爭和有限的市場中,挖掘無限的商機,創造更好的經營效益,確保產業的持續發展及永續經營,確實是最重要的研究課題。

Taiwan has a good natural environment resources, human resources, historical sightseeing, hot spring care and related facilities, pleasant and comfortable climate, abundant high quality hot spring industries with local characteristics and resources. In recent years, government attaches importance to the development of the hot spring industry, actively promote the relevant laws and policies, but there is still promotion for improvement in the development of the hot spring industry.In this study, Taiwan and the China hot spring resort industry, for example, the current status of the development of the SWOT analysis of the development model of two hot spring area, there are significant differences on both sides of the hot spring industry in the development process, the smaller the size of Taiwan's hot spring industry investment, to operate as a major return sources, the development of the hot spring industry in the China market is large and rich in resources, and most with a real estate investment, return on investment is real estate sales, operating return supplement. In philosophy analysis, Taiwan's hot spring industry emphasis on the protection and efficient use of resources, ecological environment, for more stringent control of operating costs, the China hot spring industry, how to create an atmosphere for the environment, adding more profit facilities, and use more hot spring resources, increase the competitive advantage of more attention. In the allocation of human resources, the Taiwanese hot spring industry emphasis on training and management efficiency, while higher China-based hot spring industry manpower turnover, training is not easy.On marketing, Taiwanese hot spring industrial consumer market, although small, but have a more mature consumer demographics, the main focus on improving service quality and strengthen their own characteristics and advantages, and the hot spring industry in the China market scale, but a late start in order to cultivate a stable customer base, in addition to the large and stable facilities and service quality, still through various marketing channels to attract tourists consumption. In terms of policies and regulations, the two governments have strongly supported the development of the hot spring industry, in Taiwan since 2003, has been fairly complete standardized management system, but for the use of hot spring still more restrictions, especially in Europe, the popular hot spring physiotherapy health aspects, while the China hot spring industry, although so far only industry management approach, no national laws of hot spring, but local governments in order to support industrial development, has been hold an open mind for the perfect hot spring industry chain, and promote springs health, health to hot spring no effort.In terms of the use of science and technology, Taiwan's hot spring industry is mainly used for online bookings and internal management, while the China hot spring industry, the internet marketing and financial electricity supplier platform using both broad and deep, from manpower recruitment, marketing promotion, consumer billing, even customer service, social audience, and even to internal control, big data analysis and cloud processing, etc., give full play to the power of technology. How the future of Taiwan hot spring industry in the face of international competition and limited markets, and tap the unlimited business opportunities and create a better operating efficiency, to ensure the continued development of industry and sustainable development, is indeed the most important research topics.