標題: 以HPLC檢測咳嗽糖漿中氫溴酸右美沙芬愈創甘油醚及苯甲酸鹽

關鍵字: 梯度流析 苯甲酸鹽 愈創甘油醚; 右美沙芬; 高效能液相層析; 磷酸鹽緩衝液; 乙腈

摘要: 用高效能液相層析(HPLC)來測定咳嗽糖漿中的主要成分,如右美沙芬,愈創甘油醚和苯甲酸鹽該方法證明測定這些成分是有效而且準確性高。以梯度流析做分析,動相組成包含了磷酸鹽緩衝液和乙晴,在糖漿中的活性成分,賦形劑和在基線上降解的產物在15分鐘內都被分離出來。用不同的動相組成和波長,層析圖譜都會呈現不同的結果。在市售的糖漿中dextromethorphan(右美沙芬),guaifenesin(愈創甘油醚),benzoate(苯甲酸鹽)的含量也由該實驗的檢量線圖順利的測定出來。

Abstract: HPLC is used to determine the main ingredients, such as dextromethophan,guafenesin, and benzoate in cough syrups. This method has been proved the effectiveness and accuracy of those ingredients determination.With gradient elution, which was comprised of phosphoric acid buffer and acetonitrile, active ingredients, excipients and baseline of degradation products in syrup would be separated within 15 minutes. With various compositions of mobile phase and detection wavelength, the chromatograms showed different results.The amounts of dextromethophan, guaifenesin and benzoate in commercial cough syrups were determined successfully by linear calibration graph with this method.