標題: 孔子領導管理思想之研究

關鍵字: 孔子 論語 領導 管理; Confucius the Analects of Confucius; Leadership; Management

摘要: 孔子的思想博大精深,即使歷經時代的考驗,仍可見其普世價值之所在,尤其孔子想藉為政的方式,改進當時的社會,所以對為政者提出了很多關於領導管理的思想,也教育學生如何成為一個為政者,「學而優則仕」。所以本論文試圖從古代典籍中研究有關孔子的領導管理思想,尤其是《論語》一書代表了孔子一生的思想精華,是本論文研究的重點。本論文首先從現代領導管理思想的發展探討,進而研究孔子當時的時空背景,及孔子的生平事蹟,以及從堯舜、文武、周公來了解孔子領導管理思想之淵源,接著提出孔子的領導管理原則,有正名、尊禮、德治、貴和;領導管理方法則是從願景、決策、和諧、權變、和重才等方面來探討,以及領導管理者所應具備的涵養。最後觀現代企業的領導管理,以人為本的理念、企業倫理的建立、以及企業社會責任的重視,可說是孔子領導管理思想的發揚與承繼。

Confucian thoughts are extensive and profound. Even if undergoes the ordeal of times, the universal value of those thoughts still prevail. Particularly, political thoughts of Confucian improved the society at that time and put forward many thoughts that concerning the leading management for the government. Furthermore, Confucian thoughts also educated students how to be an administrator: officialdom is the natural outlet for good scholars. Therefore, the paper manages to research Confucian thoughts of leading management in virtue of anciant classics. The Analects of Confucius represents the essence of Confucian thoughts throughout his whole lifetime, thus becomes the research emphasis of the paper. First of all, the paper starts with the investigation concerning the modern development of thoughts of leading management, and further researches the time-and-space background at Confucian times, as well as the life story of Confucius. It also gets access to the origin of Confucian thoughts of leadership management from the perspective of Yao and Shun, King Wen and King Wu of Zhou Dynasty and the Zhou Gong. Following that, the paper discusses Confucian principles of leadership management, that is, rectifying names, esteeming rite, governing by morality and cherishing peace. As to the methods of leadership management, the paper discusses from aspects like vision, decision, harmony, hand-over and respecting talent, as well as the virtue that the leading manager shall possesses. In the end, the paper holds that the leadership management in modern enterprises, the people oriented theory, the establishment of enterprise ethics, the emphasis of enterprise social responsibility are actually the development and inheritance of Confuican thoughts of leading management.