標題: 化粧品中人工麝香之高效能液相層析分析研究

關鍵字: 高效能液相層析 人工麝香; 新興汙染物; High Performance Liquid Chromatography; Synthetic Musks; Emerging Contaminants

摘要: 近年來環境中,新興汙染物(Emerging Contaminants)的議題,有日益被重視的趨勢,人工麝香(Synthetic Musks ,SMS)也在其中;本研究開發出一種能夠簡易便利之分析方法,分析四種常見的人工麝香分別是硝基麝香: Musk Ketone、Musk Ambrette以及多環麝香:Galaxolide?、Tonalide?並使用氣相層析(GC)及高效能液相層析(HPLC)進行分析方法的研究。建立一種能夠快速分離四種人工麝香MK、MA、AHTN、HHCB,經過參數探討,篩選出最佳化的層析條件,進樣體積為20μL,選擇以Agilent HC-C18,乙?水溶液進行梯度沖提,實驗波長選擇214 nm及40℃進行液相層析分析,可於30分鐘完全將所有4種人工麝香分離;相關系數(R2)均達到0.9995以上,同日分析結果均於1.50 %以下,表示該分析方法精密度相當良好。本研究以HPLC的分析方法,是一種快速簡易且相當適合應用於化粧品的分析方法;目前化粧品尚未對於人工麝香有法規上的限制,但是對於環保意識的抬頭下,相信未來這個方法有機會被實際應用。

Emerging Contaminants have attract much attention as environmental issues in recent years. The use of Synthetic Musks, one of the Emerging Contaminants is cosmetics has growing rapidly as well. Their presence in of concern due to the possible impact on ecology or human health. Therefore Non-regulated synthetic musk in perfumes personal care products or other cosmetics are focused on due to the possible on going policy initiatives of expectant legislation. The major goal of this study is to establish an analytical method to measure the content of synthetic musks in different matrix of cosmetics.Nitro Aromatic musk, Musk Ketone, Musk Ambrette and Polycyclic Musk, Galaxolide? and Tonalide?,were selected for this study. These compounds are separated and determined by gas and liquid chromatographic method.The optimum chromatographic conditions for easily determining of the Musk content in cosmetic samples was obtained as liquid chromatographic analysis using Agilent HC-C18 column and gradient elution by acetonitrile aqueous solution at 1mL/min and detected at 214nm. The synthetic musks under study can be completely separated within 30 minutes. The results show that the correlation coefficient of calibration curve of all standards are above 0.9995 and the standard errors of intraday analysis are below 1.50 % which gives good accuracy and precision. The application of this methods to self-prepared and commercial sample analysis also show good accuracy and precision with relative standard derivation below 5 % and spike recovery within 100?10 %. The proposed methods shows promising results for simple sample preparation and easy operation of the synthetic musk analysis. It should be appropriate to apply this method for the determination or policy initiatives of synthetic musk in cosmetics.