標題: 大型自動化調劑機對醫院及藥局藥事服務的影響之研究

關鍵字: 調劑時間 大型自動化調劑機

摘要: 本研究探討醫院藥局與社區藥局診所導入大型自動化調劑機後,對於藥事服務之影響。在政府全面推行醫藥分業後,部分生意量大的藥局每日會收到大量的處方箋,忙到沒有時間進行藥物諮詢、反映問題處方或追蹤療效等藥事服務,若是引入大型自動化調劑機協助藥師調劑工作,可以降低藥師調劑處方的工作負荷量,提供更高的藥事服務品質。經由專家訪談,得知1.T廠牌的調劑速度比J廠牌快。2.T廠牌在台灣的市占率比J品牌高出很多,但J廠牌在世界上的佔有率高於T廠牌。3.T廠牌的備藥盤沒有自我檢查能力,容易發生出錯卻不知道的情形。使用者必須人工檢查,所以操作上有些困擾。4.J廠牌可以自由抽換儲藥盒,每一個儲藥盒都有自我檢視功能,所以合併餐包時很少會發生錯誤。5. J廠牌的價格低於T廠牌。經由問卷調查統計結果,得知1.大型自動化調劑機確定可以減少調劑疏失。 2.縮短調劑時間。3.增加判斷處方、醫師溝通及病人諮詢時間。

This study investigated the hospital pharmacy and community pharmacy clinics import enlarge-scale automated prescription filling, the impact pharmacy services, as the Government to fully implement separation of prescribing and dispensing, part prescription orders huge amount of community pharmacy, so busy no leisure time other pharmaceutical services, with the introduction of enlarge-scale automated prescription filling, dispensing pharmacists to strengthen the operating speed and reduce the workload of pharmacists to provide the upcoming purchase of the machine unit has reference.After interviews with experts in the hospital pharmacy department the reasons to buy the enlarge-scale automatic prescription filling machines are 1. the dispensing speed of machine of T is faster than J. 2. The occupying ratio of T’s machine is higher than the J machine in Taiwan but lower in the world. 3. The preparatory containers of T machine don’t have auto checking function so the wrong dispensing cannot be found when using the preparatory container. 4. The J machine can replace any container so that the auto check function is remained when the prescriptions combining happen. 5. The price of T’s machine is expansive than the J’s machine. After investigation by questionnaires the statistical results are 1. The incorrect prescriptions are reducing. 2. The dispensing time is decreased. 3. The consulting time of patients or doctors and prescription judging time are increasing.