標題: 文化觀光思維建構軍史主題觀光遊程之研究-以臺灣地區的退役武器展示場與軍史館為例

摘要: 臺灣地區長期扮演國防前線,留下許多珍貴的軍事史蹟與退役軍事裝備。可惜軍 事文化遺產保存觀念起步較晚,既往絕大多數的退役武器裝備都是遭報廢拆除,僅有少 數逃過一劫,得以倖存於國軍歷史文物館、軍史館與營區隊史館…,中正航空科學館、 明清時期古蹟景點、以及設有機械或飛機修護科系的學校。 近年地方政府為了推動文化觀光,向軍方申請移撥退役武器裝備放在公園展示, 甚至成立軍史主題公園,類似作法蔚為風氣;連軍人公墓也在軍方移撥退役武器裝備陳 展的加持下,成為另類的軍史主題公園。另外,近年在推動全民國防教育與宣導募兵制 的考量下,軍方每年常態舉辦各種營區開放與懇親活動,經由媒體以及軍事雜誌的報 導,也讓各軍種軍史館與營區隊史館成為新興的軍事文化觀光景點。 可惜的是,由於國內對於退役武器裝備的真實性原則以及軍史展示的主題規劃… 等較缺乏概念,造成諸多退役武器裝備的展示時常淪為大雜燴,甚至還出現展品張冠李 戴、考證不實、修復錯誤、真實戰痕遭抹滅、臆測復原、與不當重建、…等亂象,而部 分軍史館隊史館在長期資訊封閉的環境下,與國外現代化的軍事博物館展示已有相當程 度的落差,凸顯相關研究之不足。 本研究係以臺灣地區的退役武器展示場與軍史館為對象,蒐集史料文獻加以解讀,並藉由 GIS 與 GPS 的輔助,實地進行田野調查,建置基礎資料。結合相關退役武器展示場與軍史館,聚焦形塑軍事文化遺產紀念場域。期能結合軍史主題與文化觀光,參酌各景點的屬性與特色,重新規劃合適的軍史主題觀光遊程,並建構可信的導覽解說資料。

Taiwan long plays the defense front, leaving many precious historical sites and retired military equipment. Unfortunately, the concept of cultural heritage preservation military started late, following the vast majority of the decommissioning weapons and equipment being scrapped demolition, and a few escaped to survive in Museum of military History, military history museums and the team Historical ..., CKS Aviation Museum, Ming and Qing Dynasties' heritage attractions as well as a mechanical or aircraft repair department of the schools. In recent years, in order to promote cultural tourism, local governments apply to shift the retired military weapons and equipment to the park show, and even establish the military history theme park. Similar practices become the norm. Even the military cemetery become an alternative of military history theme park under the retired military weaponry shift reversal exhibition blessing. In addition, in recent years, in promoting national defense education and advocacy mercenary considerations, the military organizes various camp open days and reunion events each year. Through the media coverage and military magazines, the military services’ history museums and the team history museums emerge the military cultural attractions. Unfortunately, the country over the lack of the concept of authenticity for the decommissioning of weaponry and military history shows, the principle theme of planning and so on result in the decommissioning of weapons and many shows often becoming a hodgepodge, and even appearing exhibits' mistaken identity, unreal research, repair errors, the undone real battle scars , speculation rehabilitation, inappropriate reconstruction chaos, and foreign modern military museum history museums under the long-term information enclosed environment shows a considerable degree of gap between the foreign modern military museum, which highlights the lack of relevant research. This study is based on the decommissioning of weapons and military history museum display fields as the object in Taiwan to collect historical documents to be interpreted and assisted by GIS and GPS on-site fieldwork to build basic information. With related decommissioning of weapons and military history museum display fields, Military Heritage Memorial Fields are focused shaping. Topic of military history can be combined with cultural tourism, deliberate properties and characteristics of the various attractions, re-planning the right way military history theme tours, guided tours and constructing credible information.