標題: 關子嶺溫泉生態旅遊融入環境教育之行動研究-以國小資優課程為例

關鍵字: 資優班課程設計 生態旅遊; 關子嶺溫泉; 行動研究 gifted curriculum program; Ecotourism; Guanzihling Hot Spring; Action research

摘要: 本研究以生態旅遊之精神,設計國小資優班課程,以充實活動方式進行,融入九年一貫課程環教育目標,用以發展一套關子嶺溫泉區戶外教學參考模式,包含教學資源的蒐集,以及實察路線的規劃,以國小三到六年級資優班學生為研究對象,就充實課程設計實施過程中,所觀察到的現象與問題,探討教師在執行課程設計時,其教學與解決問題的方式與能力,並檢視該課程之成效,期望提升教師專業之能與成長。透過行動研究的方式,以參與觀察、實察手冊、隨機訪談、省思札記及活動紀錄等方式來檢驗各項資料,探究該課程設計在教學實施時所產生的現象與問題,進而提出分析與建議。本研究結論如下:生態旅遊作為學校環境教育,也是資優課程中不可或缺的校外教學的教材。實察手冊設計使學習目標明確、內容系統化,增進師生互動,提升學生學習成效。資優充實方案能提升學生對關子嶺人文自然資源相關認知、態度、參與目標。實施關子嶺充實方案之行動歷程提供教師專業知識成長與教學省思。

The purpose of this study, based on the spirit of ecotourism, is to develop the outdoor teaching reference of Guanzihling Hot Spring zone, including the collections of teaching resources and the route planning of site survey. The researcher designed the curriculum by enrichment activities which are incorporated into the goals of Grade 1-9 environmental curriculum. The participants are gifted students of grade 3-6 in elementary school. Through the process of enrichment activities and observed problems, the research not only discussed teaching and problem-solving methods but further surveyed the course efficiency in order to improve professional teaching abilities and growth.This action research applied multi-data collection method to investigate outcomes and problems in the process of applying enrichment courses design. The data included observation, handbook of site survey, random interview, introspective notes and records of activities. The conclusions of this research are as follows:Ecotourism can be environmental education in elementary school and outdoors teaching materials for gifted education courses as well. The handbook of site survey not only makes study goals clear and systematizes the content of courses, but increases interactions between teachers and students and improves study efficiency. Plans of gifted enrichment are able to increase relative knowledge about cultural and natural resources of Guanzihling Hot Spring Zone for students, even attitude and goals of participation. Applying enrichment plans of Guanzihling Hot Spring Zone makes teachers grow up on professional knowledge and teaching introspection.