標題: 鎮靜安眠藥知識宣導之成效分析

關鍵字: 用藥效能 用藥態度 用藥知識; 鎮靜安眠藥; 藥物濫用

摘要: 依據衛生福利部近幾年的醫療院所藥物濫用通報中顯示,鎮靜安眠藥是國內嚴重被濫用的藥物,因此推展鎮靜安眠藥知識宣導是防制藥物濫用的重要政策。為了瞭解民眾在藥師宣導正確使用鎮靜安眠藥之後的學習成效,本研究採橫斷式用藥教育介入之研究設計,於2013年7月至2014年1月間以參與高雄市梓官區與楠梓區關懷據點活動之民眾為收案對象,共計302名。研究工具採國範文教基金會所編製之民眾鎮靜安眠藥知識、態度、效能調查問卷作前、後測評量。問卷資料以SPSS12統計套裝軟體進行分析。研究結果顯示:1. 知識題、態度題、效能題、廣告題等後測分數全部大於前測分數。2. 教育程度與居住地對前測分數及學習成效分數有顯著性差異(p<0.05)。3. 居住在楠梓地區的民眾相較於居住在鳳山地區的民眾(p<0.05),有較高的知識學習成效(OR=0.037),且相對於其他地區也有類同之趨勢(OR=0.044)。結論:長期宣導用藥安全教育本有其必要性,尤其是國內被嚴重濫用的鎮靜安眠藥為然。社區藥師立於第一線且逕可介入宣導用藥安全教育,尤其對於鎮靜安眠藥之用藥知識、用藥態度、用藥效能及相關廣告等方面之認知均有正面提升的著力點及發揮的空間,若再兼顧民眾居住地與教育程度之考量下,其更值得提倡或推動。關鍵詞:藥物濫用、鎮靜安眠藥、用藥知識、用藥態度、用藥效能、用藥廣告。

Based on the official reports by the Ministry of Health and Welfare, sedative hypnotics have been the most abused drugs in Taiwan. Promoting the knowledge about the pertinent use of the drug has thus become an important task potentially in drug abuse. This research aims to catch the effectiveness of such knowledge promotion programs hosted by local pharmacist participants. The study use a cross-sectional design, being added by specific educational intervention on medication knowledge, has been conducted between July 2013 and January 2014, using 302 questionnaires collected from local health center visitors in the Nanzih and Ziguan districts, Kaohsiung. The research tools, proposed by Van Foundation, consisted of items & categories in sedative-hypnotics knowledge, attitudes, performance and the related assessment. SPSS12 statistical software package was used to process the data file. The results showed that: 1. the before-and-after evaluation reflected the subject group scored better in all categories after the awareness campaign; 2. demographically only education level and residency location had the most impact on pre-campaign scores and campaign effectiveness (p<0.05); 3. awareness campaigns appeared to have better chance to achieve higher effectiveness rating for the subject group living in Nanzih district than those in the Fengshan area (OR=0.037). Additionally, the Nanzih group was also shown to score better effectiveness ratings (OR=0.044) than almost all other districts in Kaohsiung (p<0.05). Conclusion: a long-term drug safety education advocacy program is mandatory to succeed in mitigating the risks, particularly in the drug abuse of sedative- hypnotics. Furthermore, the community pharmacists, armed with a well-preparedness of medical knowledge and are readily accessible to the public, can make a formidable first-line workers against sedative hypnotics abuse, rather, take into account the factors of their residence location and education level. Keywords: drug abuse, sedative-hypnotics, medication knowledge, attitudes, & effectiveness, drug/medication ad.