標題: 職場健康促進需求分析之探討:以南部某醫學中心為例

關鍵字: 支持性環境 健康促進 醫院員工

摘要: 醫院員工是醫療服務提供者角色,其健康狀況更不容忽視。本研究旨在了解醫院員工對健康促進服務之需求情形,並探討影響醫院員工對健康促進服務需求因素分析,由此建立研究職場以需求評估為基礎發展的健康促進推動模式。本研究以南部某醫學中心及相關院區醫院員工為研究對象,以渥太華五大行動綱領,發展35項職場健康促進服務項目,研究方法採用問卷調查法,資料分析以卡方檢定、獨立樣本t與二元羅吉斯迴歸分析驗證本研究之假說與相關探討。問卷總計發出1,171份,回收有效問卷1,041份,問卷回收率為88.9%。在職場健康促進服務需求的部分,依序為「制定健康檢查獎勵辦法」、「低脂餐、蔬果沙拉餐優惠套卷」、「設置員工專屬按摩小站」、「開發多元健康餐」、「中醫調養保健班」。在探討影響醫院員工健康促進服務需求之因素部分,經二元羅吉斯迴歸分析結果,發現性別、婚姻狀況、服務年資、工作班別、個人健康飲食行為、自覺健康狀況、使用或參與經驗、慢性病現況等變項呈現統計顯著差異,其中以性別與使用或參與經驗為最重要之影響因素。依據研究結果,本研究建議,醫院應將健康促進服務需求列入院方的健康公共政策,並創造提供支持性環境,且依據性別與參與經驗發展差異化推動策略。

Medical staff are medical service providers whose health condition can not be ignored. This study was aimed at understanding medical staff's needs for health promotion services, analyzing the factors that had an influence on medical staff's needs for health promotion services, and hence built a health promotion model to probe into it that developed based on needs assessment in the workplace.The study investigated the medical staff at some medical center and its associated branches in southern Taiwan and developed, with the Ottawa Charter, 35 items of health promotion services in the workplace. The research methods adopted questionnaires while the data analysis employed Chi-square test, T-test and Binary Logistic Regression Analysis to verify the study's hypothesis and associated investigation.A total of 1,171 questionnaires were distributed with a valid response of 1,041 questionnaries(a return rate of 88.9%).As to the needs for health promotion services in the workplace, results of services are in the following order: 1)"formulate incentives for health exams", 2)" offer value set for low-fat meals & vegetable salad meals", 3)"set an exclusive massage station for hospital staff", 4)"develop a multi-healthy meals" and " 5) organize a Chinese medicine health restoration class". As to analzying the factors that influence medical staff's needs for health promotion services, datas were analyzed through binary logistic regression analysis that showed significant differences statistically on variables such as gender, marital status, years of service, job classes, personal health eating behaviors, perceived health status, with the use of or participation experience, and status of chronic diseases. Gender, with the use of or participation experience are among the most important factors.Based on the findings, this study suggests that the needs for health promotion services should be included in the hospital's health public policy, at the same time create a supportive environment and promote strategies based on differentiation of gender and participatory development experience.