標題: 應用鹼性溶液進行鋁渣脫氮之研究

關鍵字: 氫氧化鈉 煉鋁集塵灰 脫氮; Nitrogen removal; Sodium hydroxide; Aluminum dross

摘要: 國內煉製鋁業每年產生1萬公噸以上二次鋁渣,二次鋁渣中除了氧化鋁成分外,還包含殘留的金屬鋁、氮化鋁、碳化鋁及部分鹽類熔劑,易與水或潮溼空氣發生反應,形成對環境有害、令人不適的惡臭氣體。若未經適當處置,則易造成水與空氣污染之環境問題。因此本研究將以不同鹼性試劑、不同反應溫度、不同液固比及不同濃度鹼性試劑,以不同操作因子對煉鋁集塵灰脫氮之效果,探討最佳操作條件。研究結果顯示,使用氫氧化鈉作為反應溶液相較於氫氧化鉀,對於鋁灰渣脫氮有著較為良好的成效,且反應液溫度的高低,為影響鋁灰渣脫氮成效的重要因素之一。在不同操作條件中在0.5M 氫氧化鈉濃液,反應溫度70℃、液固比100:1、反應時間60分鐘操作條件下,鋁渣中氮含量由5.33%,降低為0.475%,脫氮效率可達91.09%,對鋁集塵灰有著良好脫氮效果。

The secondary aluminum metallurgy industry produces more than 10,000 metric tons of dross every year in Taiwan . In addition to aluminum oxide, the dross comprises metallic aluminum,aluminum nitride,aluminum carbide. Under moisture condition , it will easily release uncomfortable gases which is harmful to the environment. Moreover, improper treatment will result in severe air and water environmental problems . In this study, we try to use different basic chemical reagent, heating temperature, base concentration and liquid to solid ratio to optimize the nitrogen removal efficiency of the aluminum dross.The results show that the nitrogen removal of the dross using sodium hydroxide as solution higher temperature is better than that using potassium hydroxide and lower temperature . Consequently , it was found that the removal of nitrogen content from aluminum dross at 70℃ for 1hr with the liquid to solid ratio of 100:1 showed the best results of 91.09% nitrogen removal efficiency .