標題: 應用重要-績效分析( IPA)探討溫泉觀光與行銷策略之研究— 以關子嶺溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 重要-績效分析 關子嶺; 行銷策略6Ps; 重遊意願; Guanzihling; Hot spring; Marketing 6Ps; Marketing; Importance-Performance Analysis

摘要: 本研究旨在應用重要-績效分析(Importance-Performance Analysis, IPA)進行關子嶺溫泉觀光與行銷策略之研究,並探討其與遊客重遊意願之關係。本研究方法是採用問卷調查法,研究模式為以行銷策略6Ps、重遊意願做為研究構面的基礎,建立問卷量表,實證對象為台南市關子嶺溫泉區遊客。實證結果,經描述性統計、單因子變異數、獨立樣本t檢定、多元迴歸分析以及重要-績效分析後顯示,年齡較高、較高教育程度、過去關子嶺溫泉旅遊次數較多、參加過關子嶺溫泉美食季、使用過折價卷的遊客在關子嶺溫泉行銷策略上都較為滿意也較為重視。其中政策與產品策略之表現性,以及產品與夥伴關係策略之重要性對關子嶺溫泉遊客之重遊意願有顯著的預測力。且不同行銷6Ps屬性與構面在重要-績效分析( IPA)上皆有不同的定位,可做為未來發展銷策略之參考依據。

The Purpose of this study was to evaluate marketing 6Ps development of hot spring tourism with Importance-Performance Analysis( IPA) in Guanzihling hot spring area. Expectly, the study could discuss and develop possible marketing strategies via ( IPA) approach and enhance tourists’ revisit intention. The method of this study was to use questionnaire survey to investigate marketing 6Ps of Guanzihling hot spring area. The instrument was developed by researcher based on Chiu’s (2001), Gyte and Phelps’ (1989), Juaneda’s (1996), Kozak’s (2001) and Hu’s (2003) instrument of marketing 6Ps and revisit intention. The pilot study was conducted to establish reliability and validity of instrument by item analysis, factor analysis and Cronbach’s alpha. Afterwards, purposive sampling was utilized for formal survey. A Total 278 available copy questionnaires were collected and description analysis, one-way ANOVA, t-test, multiple regression and ( IPA) were adopted to analyze data. The result of this study indicated that the tourists who are older, high education, more frequency visiting Guanzihling hot spring area, and had joined gourmet festival and used coupons were more satisfied and attached importance on marketing strategies of Guanzihling hot spring area. The performance of policy strategy and product strategy and importance of product strategy and partnership strategy predicted tourists’ revisit intention significantly. Furthermore, different attributes and dimensions of marketing 6Ps had divergent positions on( IPA) perceptual map.