標題: 糖業鐵道遊客旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願之研究 – 以烏樹林糖廠觀光五分車為例

關鍵字: 旅遊行為 鐵道旅遊 糖業 travel behavior railway travel sugar industry

摘要: 回顧百年前的糖業鐵道,它曾經是臺灣 1960 年代經濟發展的基礎,純 粹只是為了運送甘蔗原料與成品的產業輕便鐵道,1970 年代以後,產業鐵 道便隨著時代的進步逐漸被淘汰。近年來,各國文化資產觀念興起,加上 國內還有許多鐵道文化人士持續在鐵道方面關心與付出,讓原本處於停駛 甚至等待拆除的糖業鐵道有了再生轉型的機會。本研究主要探討搭乘烏樹林糖廠觀光五分車遊客行為,瞭解遊客旅遊 特性、旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願的現況及差異情形,並探討各變項間 的關係。2014 年 1~2 月間採便利抽樣方式,發放 415 份正式問卷進行市場 調查,並以 SPSS 18 進行資料分析。資料分析發現:一、 遊客不同「年齡」、「教育程度」在旅遊動機上,達顯著差異。 二、 遊客不同「性別」、「年齡」、「教育程度」、「個人月收入」在滿意度上,達顯著差異。三、 遊客不同「年齡」、「教育程度」在重遊意願上,達顯著差異。 四、 遊客在旅遊動機與滿意度之間呈顯著正相關。五、 遊客在滿意度與重遊意願之間呈顯著正相關。

Review sugar industry hundred years ago it was 1960's economy in Taiwan the foundation of the development just for delivering sugar cane material and convenient railroad of finished product, After 1970, industrial railroad is eliminated gradually along with the time progress. Recent years, national cultural asset values rise railway culture public figure continues in the railroad aspect to care about with pays, let suspended or even wait for demolition sugar industry has a regeneration opportunities for transformation.The perposo of this study were to travelling by Wushulin sugar factory Wufun railroadcar tourist behavior understands the tourist traveling characteristics and traveling motive degree of satisfaction and revisit wish present situation and difference situation discussion each variable between difference. In December, 2013 using provide 415 official questionnaire to carry on the market survey again. Carry on the materialconvenience sampling? analysis by SPSS 18. Data analysis found that :一、 The visitors "age", "education level" there were significant differences in travel motivations.二、 The visitors "gender", "age", "education level", "an average of about income" and other satisfaction there were significant differences in satisfaction.三、 The visitors "age", "education level" on revisiting willingness to reach a significant difference.四、 The visitors was a significant positive correlation between travel motivation and satisfaction.五、 The visitors was a significant positive correlation between satisfaction and revisiting willingness.