標題: 楊慈湖《論論語》之思想研究

關鍵字: 不起意 意作 本心 楊慈湖; 心學

摘要: 本論文以南宋陸九淵的高足弟子楊慈湖為研究對象,探索其成德過程及思想為動機,以「楊慈湖《論論語》之思想研究」為題。 首先探討慈湖的生平及學術背景,知其進學之路上的七次大覺,乃極為重要的里程碑。楊慈湖自幼受家訓的啟迪,為其奠定良好的進德基礎,陸象山的扇訟之教,開啟了慈湖心學之門。慈湖著作中多是以心學角度出發,對於孟子、子思及諸子都有或多或少的批評,唯獨對孔子沒有任何一句不認同之語,不難想像其重視孔子思想的程度。 慈湖以「心之精神是謂聖」為核心的解經模式,將《論語》諸多篇章以心學解讀之,更將孔子一生成德工夫,做為他心學思想的最佳代言。而從覺而知,知而守仁,慈湖覺與修的工夫體證,無非是求其放心而已,用力於仁至純明之域。

The article paper is for Yang Chi-Hu of Nan-Son Dynasty Lu Chiu-Yuan’s great disciple. To explore the process and motion of thoughts. So through “Discusses Confucian analects” this book.to explore Yang Chi-Hu the thoughts as the topic.First to explore the life time and biogrophy background of Chi-Hu, to know seven- times awareness for the importance milestone.Yang Chi-Hu from childhood ,owning to home-teaching, that can establish good foundation of merits. from Lu Chiu-Yuan’S lawsuit-teaching ,to open the gate of mind-heart. Chi-Hu writing is focus on mind-heart. About Mencius ,Zi-Si,and other diciples have more or less criticism, but not any approvals to Confucions. Hard to imagine how much Chi-Hu takes care of confucions thoughts.Chi-Hu says “ The spirit of heart is called saint”as the core of Confucian analects.Through confucions thoughts and merits of life time that indentify mind-heart ideas of Chi-Hu’s own. From awareness to knowlege,and then knowlege to hold merits. Chi-Hu,through awareness and self-cutiration to achive and restore Human-nature, and keep on and on forever.