標題: 氮-異丙基丙烯醯胺-甲基丙烯酸共聚合物/幾丁聚醣複合乳膠顆粒載體之合成及型態結構、控制釋放及抗菌性之研究

關鍵字: 溫度感應性乳膠顆粒 幾丁聚醣 thermo-sensitive latex chitosan

摘要: 本研究目的是用無乳化劑乳化聚合反應(Soapless Emulsion Polymerization)來合成具有pH感應性、溫度感應性以及抗菌作用的高分子複合乳膠顆粒,並將此乳膠顆粒的外層接上幾丁聚醣(Chitosan) 。 本研究分為兩部分,先合成出Poly(MAA-MMA)/Chitosan、Poly(MAA-NIPAAm)/Chitosan以及空心Poly(MAA-NIPAAm)/Chitosan之乳膠顆粒,並利用穿透式電子顯微鏡(TEM)觀察其外觀型態。再將model drug (caffeine)在不同條件下載入到乳膠顆粒中,觀察在不同條件下其載藥及藥物釋放控制的情形。 第二部份,利用乳膠顆粒上的官能基和幾丁聚醣(Chitosan)反應,將幾丁聚醣覆蓋在乳膠顆粒表面,形成包覆有幾丁聚醣的乳膠顆粒載體。然後將此載體以鹼劑(Ammonia solution)在不同條件來製備下空心乳膠顆粒,並經由穿透式電子顯微鏡觀察是否有成為空心的部分。 結果得知,poly(MAA-NIPAAm)在pH5低溫環境下有良好的載藥率;而在pH5的高溫環境下有最佳的釋放率。而相反的poly(MAA-NIPAAm)/chitosan在pH5高溫下有良好的載藥率;在pH5低溫下有最佳的釋放率。

In this study, the complex latex of pH sensitive, thermo-sensitive and anti-bacterial were synthesized by the method of soapless emulsion polymerization. Then the chitosan coating on the latex particle, which can be used as a drug carrier.First, the latex particle of poly(MAA-MMA)/chitosan , poly(MAA-NIPAAm)/chitosan and hollow poly(MAA-NIPAAm) /chitosan were synthesized. And the morphology of latex particle was observed by transmission electon microscopy. Then, we used caffeine as model drug to study the ability of control realease of latex particle .Beside, the alkali solution was used to dissolve the latex particles with coating chitosan to form the hollow latex particles in different condition. Final, the morphology of hollow latex particle was observed by transmission electon microscopy(TEM).The drug loades rate of Poly(MAA-NIPAAm) at pH5 buffer at 10℃ is best ; then at 37℃ had best realease rate. And the drug loades rate of Poly(MAA-NIPAAm)/chitosan at pH5 buffer in 37℃ is best ; then at 10℃ had best realease rate.