標題: 從顧客價值、企業形象、品牌權益探討化妝品品牌忠誠度

關鍵字: 品牌忠誠 品牌認同 品牌信任; 品牌權益; 企業形象; 顧客價值; Brand Identification; Brand Trust; Brand Equity; Corporate Image; Customer Value; Brand loyalty

摘要:   在競爭激烈的化妝品市場中,如何獲得消費者的青睞、提升消費者對品牌的忠誠度是影響化妝品業者經營與發展的關鍵因素。本研究從消費者的角度來探討「顧客價值」、「企業形象」、「品牌權益」等變數對於化妝品「品牌信任」與「品牌認同」的影響。並進一步探討品牌信任、品牌認同與「品牌忠誠」之間的關係。研究對象為18歲至50歲的一般消費者,總共在南部地區發放450份問卷。問卷回收後,利用結構方程模式(SEM)來進行相關檢測。  研究結果顯示,顧客價值構面中功能價值、社會價值等變數,對於品牌信任有顯著正相關;功能價值、享樂價值、社會價值等變數,對於品牌認同有顯著正相關。企業形象構面中的企業聲望、GMP認證、社會公益等變數,對於品牌信任有顯著正相關;GMP認證、社會公益等變數對於品牌認同有顯著正相關。品牌權益構面中的品牌聯想、知覺品質等變數,對於品牌信任有顯著正相關;品牌聯想對於品牌認同有顯著正相關。中介變項中的品牌信任會正向影響品牌忠誠度。  本研究對於學術性的貢獻,能幫助行銷領域學者發現新的研究方向;在實務上,可以提供有意發展化妝品品牌的業者有用的資訊,讓他們能透過成功的品牌建立,進而提高顧客的忠誠度。

Competition among the cosmetic industry is fierce; therefore, earning consumer’s favor and enhancing brand loyalty have become the key elements in corporate management and development. By studying from consumer’s viewpoint, this research attempts to investigate the influences of customer value, corporate image and brand equity on brand trust and brand identification, and further examines the relationships among brand trust, brand identification and brand loyalty. Research subjects are general consumers aged 18 to 50, and more than 450 copies of questionnaires are retrieved from the southern Taiwan region, and are analyzed by using Structural Equation Modeling (SEM).  The results show that utilitarian value and social value of customer value have significantly positive effects on brand trust, while utilitarian value, hedonic value and social value have significantly positive impacts on brand identification. Besides, constructs of corporate image, including corporate reputation, GMP authentication and philanthropy behavior are indicated to be positively associated with brand trust; while GMP authentication and philanthropy are shown to be positively related to brand identification. The findings also demonstrate that brand association and perceived quality of brand equity have significantly positive impacts on brand trust; while brand association has significant positive effects on brand identification. Furthermore, brand trust is found to have significantly positive influence on brand loyalty.