標題: 國軍精粹案對南部地區憲兵勤務壓力之影響

關鍵字: 精粹案 壓力 憲兵 jingtsui program pressure military polices

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於探討國軍實施精粹案後,在勤務、任務及業務不變而人員卻大幅精簡之狀況下,南部憲兵官兵在工作、家庭及心理、身體健康方面肇生哪些影響?本研究以南部地區憲兵志願役官、士、兵為研究對象,問卷共發出531份,回收404份,回收率為 76.1%,扣除無效問卷共11份,獲得有效問卷共393份,有效回收率為74%,其結果分析歸納如下:一、南部憲兵官兵認為,工作內的因素及工作壓力感受可能因「精粹案」的推行受到限制以及負面影響。二、南部地區憲兵官兵之工作內的因素感受,以養成教育為軍事院校、少校階級、擔任主(官)管職的感受程度最大;而「工作上的生涯發展」是影響壓力值的最大因素。三、南部地區憲兵官兵之工作壓力感受以36歲至40歲、養成教育為軍事院校、服務於指揮部、上尉階級、擔任主(官)管職、服務6-10年的受測人員感受程度最大。四、南部地區憲兵官兵之社交負面影響以養成教育為軍事院校、服務於憲兵隊、上尉階級、擔任主(官)管職的受測人員感受程度最大。五、南部地區憲兵官兵之個人心?、身體健康負面影響以軍事院校出身、服務於憲兵隊、擔任主(官)管職的受測人員感受程度最大。綜觀精粹案期間,就整體分析結果而言,受影響最深人員為「36-40歲」、「已婚」、「育有子女」、「軍事院校出身」、「服務於指揮部」、「現階上尉」、「擔任主官(管)」、「服務6-10年」之群體。當對工作內的因素感受越深時,工作壓力感受也隨之增加。本研究最後根據上述結果,提出調整尉官退伍年限制度、改善官兵退伍輔導機制、有效提升單位組織氣氛、加強舉辦健康促進活動方面的建議。

The main purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of the situation that while the amounts of duties, tasks, and works were not changed but the quantities of military officers were compressed significantly after the military implemented the Jingtsui Program on the work, family, and the health of mental and physical of military officers in southern Taiwan. The targets of this study include military police volunteers, non-commissioned officers, and Soldiers in southern Taiwan.531 questionnaires sent, 404 were recovered, recovery rate was 76.1%, net of invalid questionnaires were 11 copies of valid questionnaires were obtained 393, the effective rate was 74%, the results can be analyzed and summarized as follows: 1. The military polices in southern Taiwan consider that Job factors and feelings about working pressure might be restricted and negatively affected owing to the implementation of the Jingtsui Program. 2. People who are studying in academy as developing education, Majors, and taking on officer in charge (Commanders) feel the most extent about Job factors within which “Career Development” influences the feeling about pressure most. 3. Among the respondents, those who are 36~40 years old, studying in academy as developing education, serving in Command, Captains, taking on officer in charge (Commanders), and have worked for 6~10 years feel that they have the most working pressure. 4. Among the respondents, those who are studying in academy as developing education, serving in corps of military police, Captains, and taking on officer in charge (Commanders) feel the most negative effect on social interaction. 5. Among the respondents, those who graduated from academy, and are serving in corps of military police, and taking on officer in charge (Commanders) have the greatest feelings that their personal mental and physical health is negatively affected. According to the whole results of the survey, during the execution of the Jingtsui Program, those who have sons or daughters, and are 36~40 years old, married, studying in academy as developing education, serving in the Command, Captains, taking on officer in charge (Commanders), and have worked for 6~10 years are affected the most. While the deeper they feel about Job factors, the more working pressure they experience. Basing on the results mentioned above, the study suggests that year limits of Captain service and discharge should be modified, counseling system of veterans should be improved, organization's atmosphere should be raised effectively, and activities that can improve health should be held more frequently.