標題: 健身房顧客對私人教練課程購買意願、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度之研究

關鍵字: 顧客滿意度 私人教練

摘要: 台灣經濟的進步提高了生活水平,然而也導致情緒與工作壓力及健康問題,加上自由時間增加,使得健康休閒的需求日益旺盛,而到健身房便成了許多喜歡運動休閒紓壓者的一種選擇。有些健身房更設有私人教練,提供專屬的運動諮詢與訓練服務。本研究主要探討健身房顧客對於私人教練課程購買意願、再購意願、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度之影響因素。本研究採用問卷調查方式,問卷採用李克特(Likert)五點量表,依照健身房顧客填答之同意程度,由「非常不同意」到「非常同意」依次計為1-5分。以台南市某健身房且具有私人教練之會員與一般會員作為研究對象,共發放216份問卷,回收有效問卷197份,並將結果進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析,以了解健身房顧客之購買意願、再購意願忠誠度及滿意度受到哪些變項之顯著影響。研究結果顯示,受訪會員以男性居多,年齡以21-40歲較多,教育程度為大學較多,平均月收入多介於三萬至四萬,職業類別以服務業居多,每周參與健身房運動次數多為四至六次,每次參與健身房運動時間多介於60分至90分。健身房顧客人口變項如性別、年齡、職業、教育程度、平均月收入等,對私人教練課程購買意願、再購意願、滿意度與忠誠度具有顯著影響,本研究結果可作為健身房業者促銷之參考。

Due to the progress of economic in Taiwan, it raises the living standard. However, it causes the depression and the stress from works which brings out the desire of searching for healthy life and entertainment. The personal trainers provide the service to help their customers to release stress in a short time. This research provides the effects on the willingness of purchase, satisfaction and loyalty of the customers.This research adoption questionnaire method, the questionnaire adopts Likert five amount of point forms, approval degree fill to answer according to customer in the fitness center, go to "very approval" from"very different idea" to one by one in order account to 1-5 to divide into. It was designed to use the questionnaire focusing on customers of one gym with personal trainer courses in Tainan City. All of 216 questionnaires have been delivered, and 197 questionnaires were received back. Statistic, independent sample T test and ANOVA in SPSS 17.0 software was used to analyze the result of the questionnaire survey. The results showed that most interviewees were males, major aging from 21 to 40, Majority with university level of education, average incomes ranging from 30,000 to 40,000, service occupation. Average shows they attend to gym four to six times per week, and most of them spend 60 to 90 minutes for exercise. Gym customer demographic variables such as gender, age, occupation, level of education, average monthly income, purchase intent, repurchase intention for personal trainer courses, satisfaction and loyalty had a significant impact, the results of this study can be used as a fitness industry promotional reference.