標題: 建置新竹縣清泉溫泉區電子商務系統之實務研究

關鍵字: 溫泉 電子商務系統

摘要: 清泉溫泉有別一般溫泉區,有著濃厚的原住民風情與文化,本研究以整合新竹縣五峰鄉清泉溫泉區原住民部落文化特色,建立電子商務系統,以行銷清泉溫泉區相關文化觀光、農特產品及美食與店家。使旅客能在短時間內就了解整個原住民溫泉區的各種訊息,提升清泉溫泉區相關特色產業之能見度與產值。本研究藉由文獻回顧與現地調查蒐集資料庫所需資訊,包括住宿資訊(如民宿、露營區、休閒農場、旅館等)、特色商店(如文創商品)、農特產品、伴手禮、觀光果園、零售商、餐飲業者(如原鄉美食),並運用QR Code結合行動裝置與無線網路服務技術為清泉溫泉區建立行動化電子商務系統,最後提出SWOT分析與建議。本研究系統整合了無線通訊技術及行動電子商務的機制,帶動新竹縣五峰鄉清泉溫泉區商務產業電子化的發展及促進商務交流,用以提高產業競爭力與為其建構一個新的行銷通路平台,並期望透過網路交易進而為當地提升營收、經濟利益及競爭優勢,創造原住民族地區溫泉產業之永續經營與發展。

Cingcyuan hot spring is different from other hot springs due to the richness of Aboriginal custom and cultural attraction. This study will combine the Aboriginalcultural with Cingcyuan Hot Spring in Wufeng Township Hsinchu County to establish an electronic commerce system. The system is for marketing purposes aimed at agricultural products, eatery and shops associated with Cingcyuan hot spring. This will enable the tourists to understand all kinds of information on the Aboriginal hot spring district in a short period of time, thus raising the visibility and output value of characteristic industry associated with Cingcyuan hot spring district.The method for this study is through literature reviews and on-site investigationrequired for database information. The database include photos and accommodation(eg. cultural products), agricultural products, souvenir, sightseeing orchard, retailer,catering (local delicacies). QR Code will be put to use for combining mobile device & wireless networks and technology for Cingcyuan hot spring followed by establishing a Mobile Commerce (M-Commerce) systems and finally proposing SWOT analysis and suggestion for Cingcyuan hot spring district.The system in this study integrate the mechanism of wireless communicationtechnology and M-commerce to drive the development and promotion of businesscommunication of Cingcyuan hot spring in Hsinchu County. This is to raise thecompetitiveness of industries and construction of a new marketing channel platform for the expectation of increasing revenue, economic benefit and competitive advantages in local areas via network transactions. Furthermore, Aboriginal hot spring district industry will be created via corporate sustainability and sustainable development.