標題: 由虛驚與受傷經驗探討安全文化的影響-以台灣南部某酒類製造廠為例

關鍵字: 受傷經驗 安全文化量表; 虛驚經驗

摘要: 摘要 安全文化為組織文化一部份,事業單位建立良好的安全文化不僅可以有效的降低職災率,亦能提升事業單位的形象。然而,我國事業單位對於安全的重視程度仍不及歐、美、日等先進國家,安全文化的概念也處於剛形成的階段,如何提升事業單位的安全文化為當前重要的課題。 本研究藉由事業單位內虛驚及工傷人員經歷並參考國內、外安全文化相關文獻,彙整影響安全文化的因素,又鑒於安全文化是組織文化概念之延伸,是安全生產的靈魂,越來越多的企業已體認到,任何事故的發生,都可以追溯到安全文化的缺失,唯有優質安全文化,才能有效降低事故的發生。根據行政院勞動部統計,我國職災死亡千人率,由2000年每千名勞工中因職業災害死亡者0.077人,降至2004年的0.044人,而2012年更續降至0.032人;然而相較於日本、英國、美國等工安先進的國家則高出許多,顯示我國對於安全文化的概念,仍有相當大的進步空間,而改善隱藏在冰山底下80%~90%的冒險行為,可以降低傷害的發生。有鑒於此,本研究藉由員工虛驚與傷害經驗,探討安全文化的定義與模式,尋找安全文化的影響因素,幫助事業單位減少重大傷害事故發生,提出良好防止方案或措施,提升事業單位的安全績效,使得組織安全管理績效能提昇,並長期的進步。本研究針對國內南部某酒類製造廠,建?其安全文化?表。經以相關從業人員為樣本,分別由員工安全行為、主管安全領導、人員安全態度、組織安全承諾、組織安全溝通、組織安全訓練、組織安全系統、組織安全獎懲、人際安全互動、作業環境安全等十個向?進行研究,了解相關從業人員對安全之認知,減少冒險行為,降低虛驚及傷害事件,提早預防或降低重大危害意外事故的發生,進而建立優質安全文化以杜絕重大職災的發生。關鍵詞:安全文化、安全文化量表、虛驚經驗、受傷經驗

Abstract Security culture is a part of organizational culture. If the institutions establish a fair security culture, it can not only reduce the rate of occupational injuries, but also help to improve the impressions of the institutions. However, our institutions don’t pay so much attention to the security of the labor as other developed European countries, USA or Japan. The concept of security culture is still at a beginning stage. The way to improve the security culture is an important issue nowadays. The research collects the factors that affect security culture from the documents of accidents and experiences of the occupational injuries provided by various institutions both national and international. Considering the point that security culture forms a crucial part of the organizational culture, the key point for safe producing, more and more companies have noticed that the happening of any kinds of accidents can be traced back to the errors in security culture. Only a safe security culture can effectively reduce the accidents. According to the statistics of Ministry of Labor, the mortality rate per mil has reduced from 0.077 in 2000 to 0.044 in 2004. Moreover, in 2012 it has inclined to 0.032. Nevertheless, compared to other well-developed industrial countries like Japan, UK, or USA, the rate is still relatively higher which means that concerning about the concept of security culture, we still need to improve a lot. Improving 80%~90% of dangerous behaviors hidden in the companies can reduce the happening of injuries. Therefore, referring to the experiences of accidents and injuries by employees, the research discusses the meaning and model of security culture, looking for its influential causes in order to help the institutions to reduce major occupational injuries, providing fair impediments schemes or measures, and helps to improve the security scale for the institutions to make the managing scale of organizational security achieve constitutional progresses.The research aims to a certain alcohol-producing factory in southern Taiwan to make its own scale of security culture. With the sample of relative employees and individual investigation of the following ten aspects: the safe behaviors of employees, the safe leading of directors, the attitudes of employees, the promise of organizational security, the communication of organizational security, the training of organizational security, the system of organizational security, the punishments of the organizational security, interpersonal safe interaction, and the environmental security of working, enable the research to understand the consciousness of security of relating staffs, reduce adventurous behaviors, lesson accidents and injuries, prevent in time or cut down the happenings of major serious accidents. And thus, create a great security culture to eliminate serious occupational injuries.Keyword: security culture,security culture measuring,nearmiss experience, injured experience