標題: 外勤消防人員消防衣之探討-以臺南市政府消防局為例

關鍵字: 防護衣 消防衣 人體計測; 人因工程; Fire-Fighting Coat; Fire Clothing; Anthropometrics; Ergonomics

摘要: 本研究主要是針對目前台南市現行外勤消防單位之消防人員所使用之消防衣等防護性衣物,包括歐式消防衣、美式消防衣為研究對象,進行消防人員對消防衣之使用狀況及調查,並以人因工程的角度,透過人體計測的方式來評估研究消防衣防護性能及其改進之道。而消防衣及其他防護性衣物,是消防人員面對災害所產生危害時,所能提供的第一道防線,也是在發生意外時所能提供的最後一道防線。本研究進行問卷調查評估,臺南市消防局同仁對現行所用消防衣及工作服等防護性能,相關意見及資料統計,從消防人員「認知程度」、「屬性重要度」及「合身及適體度」構面調查與研究,以探討出現行消防衣之防護死角及使用障礙,讓消防人員在執勤時能多一分的了解與保障。本研究透過消防衣重要指標「包覆性、靈活度及熱防護性」,來探討台南市消防同仁所使用的消防衣,透過教育訓練與裝備器材的汰換更新,來改進與提供更完善的防護裝備給消防同仁使用。

This study investiged field firefighter understanding of fire-fighting coat following EN 469 and NFPA 1971 requirements. Evaluating the protective performance of fire-fighting coat and exploring the way to improve were conducted through the point of view of ergonomics and anthtopometrics. Fire-fighting coat and the other protective suits provide the first line of defence when fireman face hazard caused by disaster, also offer the last line of defence when accident occurred. Questionare including “Awareness”, “attribute importance” and “fittness” scales were used to find out the protective dead space and usage difficulty of fire-fighting coat. The findings provide firefighters serving at Ttainan fire bureau learn more and more secure while on duty. Three indexes “cover”, “flexibility” and “protection” were used to investigate the overall performance of fire-fighting coat. We can improve and provide the better fire-fighting coat to firefighters by education, training and equipment renew.