標題: 五種青草藥的抗氧化及抗酪胺酸酶作用之研究

關鍵字: 黑色素生成 高效能液相層析; 抗酪胺酸酶; 抗氧化; 火炭母草; 水丁香; 氧化壓力

摘要: 青草茶為台灣常見的功能性飲品,本實驗由中挑選出水丁香(Ludwigia octovalvis)、火炭母草(Persicaria chinensis)、三點金(Desmodium triflorum)、六角英(Hypoestes purpurea)與九節草(Sarcandra glabra)等五種青草茶常用之青草藥素材,探討水萃物的抗氧化與抑制酪胺酸?作用,結果顯示,水丁香及火炭母草的效用最佳,以此兩種素材進行高效能液相層析建立化學成分指紋圖譜與指標成分定量發現每克水丁香粗萃物之gallic acid、maltol、syringic acid 、ferulic acid、ellagic acid及apigenin之含量分別為52.66 mg、10.22 mg、7.11 mg、5.05 mg、20.18 mg與0.13mg;火炭母草粗萃物之gallic acid、protocatechuic acid、caffeic acid、ellagic acid及quercitrin等活性成分,分別為27.18 mg、0.94 mg、22.51 mg、21.64 mg與1.15 mg。此外,發現水丁香及火炭母草的水萃物之洋菇酪胺酸?酵素抑制型態均屬於非競爭型。另外在B16細胞模式,發現水丁香可能具有抑制B16黑色素腫瘤細胞增生及促進細胞凋亡的作用,而火炭母草具有抑制B16細胞黑色素生成的作用。

The effect of five selected herbs, including Ludwigia octovalvis、 Persicaria chinensis、 Desmodium triflorum、Hypoestes purpurea and Sarcandra glabra on antioxidation and tyrosinase inhibition inacellular and cellular systems was investigated. Among the selected herbs, Ludwigia octovalvis and Persicaria chinensis displayed inhibitory effect on antioxidant and antityrosinase activity, meanwhile, both of them showed non-comptetitive-type inhibitor for mushroom tyrosinase. The high performance liquid chromatography analysis indicated that polyphenolic components such as gallic acid、maltol、syringic acid 、ferulic acid、ellagic acid and apigenin were present in the Ludwigia octovalvis, in addition, gallic acid、protocatechuic acid、caffeic acid、ellagic acid and quercitrin were present in the Persicaria chinensis. In the B16 intracellular model system, the inhibitory action of Persicaria chinensis on melanin formation, antiproliferative activity and apoptosis induction of Ludwigia octovalvis in melanoma B16 cells were investigated.