標題: 工業區消防安全管理問題之探討-以永康工業區為例

關鍵字: 消防安全管理 工業區 Industrial Park; Fire Safety

摘要: 本研究主要目的為探討永康工業區消防安全管理問題。文中以文獻回顧及問卷調查方式了解工業區消防災害發生之真正原因,並尋求解決之道。問卷中分為消防安全設備有效性、事業單位消防安全管理、消防安全相關法規三大面向。此外為了輔助問卷結果之不足,更進行現場訪談。研究結果顯示,永康工業區消防設備有效性仍有努力空間,39.2%受訪者認為其廠之消防安全設備之設置,無法達到預防火災之目標,有必要增設或更新;廠區增建時,34.2%認為消防安全設備無法符合消防安全規定。另外,管理執行面未全面落實,特別是防火管理人在落實廠區安全管理方面,有32.5%受訪者不滿意其執行成效;自衛消防編組措施之實施方面,有30.0%受訪者對於其實施成效不滿意;申報防災計畫書或防護計畫書提升工作場所之安全管理品質方面,34.1%受訪者對於執行成效不滿意;消防演習及訓練方面,31.7%受訪者對於其成效不滿意。在消防安全相關法規面向﹕建議應持續落實消防設備師或消防設備士等專業證照制度;危險性較高之行業與一般行業在法規修訂時能有不同考量;廠房面積與隔間之相關規定,須通盤檢討。在現場訪談部分﹕建議保險公司降低公共意外責任險及產物保險之保費;依政府規定設置消防設備之廠商能給予減稅;多數員工消防專業能力或訓練不足,應加強訓練;危險性之廠房應加強管理。最後,透過本研究之分析方法發現解決永康工業區消防安全當務之急為改善舊廠區舊有的消防設備以外,同樣的分析模式當可推廣到全國各地性質接近的工業區或住宅區,徹底解決消防安全問題,保障人民生命財產之安全。

The main object of this paper is to investigate the problem of fire-safetymanagement of the Yong-Kang Industrial Park. The literature review and questionnaire are used to understand the real origins, and then try to find the solution way. The questionnairewas divided into three aspects, including fire equipment validity, fire-safetymanagement of business unit, and fire-safetyregulation. Furthermore, the field survey was conducted to make up a deficiency of the questionnaire.Firstly, the results indicate that it must try hard to improve the fire equipment. There were39.2% of the questionnairerespondentswho thought the fire equipments in their factories failed to reach the goal of fire prevention, and they suggestedthe equipments should be added. There were34.2% of the questionnairerespondentswho thought their fire euipments could not suit the regulations of fire safety when the factory is expanded or rebuilded.Secondly, the management and execution were insufficient, especially in the part of the execution and management of the fire-safety by the Fire fighting management personnel.There were32.5% of the questionnairerespondentsunsatisfied with their execution effect. About the implement of self-protect fire training, there were30.0% of the questionnairerespondents unsatisfied with their execution effect. About the declaration of disaster (protect) plan to promote the quality of safety management, there were 34.1% of the questionnairerespondents unsatisfied with their execution effect. About the fire training, there were 31.7% of the questionnairerespondents unsatisfied with their execution effect.Thirdly, concerning the regulations of fire safety, it is suggested that the professional certification should be implemented continuously. In addition, the difference must be made between the industries with higher danger and the normal ones when the regulations are revised. Furthermore, the related regulations of the factory areas and compartments should be overall considered.Fourthly, about the field survey, it is suggested to the insurance company that the premiums of public liability insurance and product warranty risk insurance should be lowered. In addition, the taxes should be lowered to the companies that construct the fire equipments according to the government’s regulations. Furthermore, Most of the personells have insufficient professional capabilities and trainning for fire safety and should be trained enhancely. The factory with high danger should be managed strictly. Finally, the most important thing to solve the fire-safety problem of the Yong-Kang Industrial Park is to improve the old fire equipments in the old factories. The same analysis model can be applied to the industrial park everywhere in Taiwan, and solve the problems of fire safety thoroughly, hence the lives and fortunes can be guaranteed.