標題: 大學生綠色消費行為之研究–以嘉南藥理大學四年級學生為例

關鍵字: 綠色消費原則 綠色消費行為; 綠色消費態度; 綠色消費知識; Green consumption principle; Green consumption behavior; Green consumption attitude; Green consumption cognition

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解大學生的綠色消費行為,研究工具採用「大學生綠色消費問卷」包含,基本資料、綠色消費知識量表、綠色消費態度量表及綠色消費行為量表,研究方法採取分層比率隨機抽樣法進行抽樣,研究對象為嘉南藥理大學四年級學生,回收有效問卷397份,有效問卷回收率為87.4%。研究樣本使用IBM SPSS Statistics 19進行描述性統計分析、卡方獨立性檢定、獨立樣本T檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關分析及多元線性迴歸分析,得到以下結果:一、綠色消費知識:平均答對率為69.8%,其中以資源回收最高,拒絕使用最低;並與參與環保活動或研習次數及綠色消費主要資訊來源等二變項,具有顯著差異性。二、綠色消費態度:百分平均得分為78.49,其中以減量最高,拒絕使用最低;並與性別、學院、綠色消費主要資訊來源及家庭重視環保程度等四變項,具有顯著差異性。三、綠色消費行為:百分平均得分為65.68,其中以減量最高,拒絕使用最低;並與學院、父母親中最高的教育程度及家庭重視環保程度等三變項,具有顯著差異性。四、綠色消費知識對綠色消費態度具有顯著正相關,綠色消費態度與對綠色消費行為具有顯著正相關,而綠色消費知識對綠色消費行為則無顯著關係存在。五、綠色消費行為之預測變項,依序為綠色消費態度、父母親中最高的教育程度與家庭重視環保的程度,合計解釋力達14.5%。最後,依據本研究結果,對綠色消費教育與未來研究提出建議。

This study aimed to understand green consumption behavior of university students, taking senior students of Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science for example. The basic structure of questionnaire included basic information, green consumption knowledge, green consumption attitude and green consumption behavior. Stratified Proportional Sampling was applied in this study. A total of 454 questionnaires were passed to senior students and 397 were collected valid. The data collected were analyzed by IBM SPSS Statistics 19 for Descriptive Statistics, Chi-square test of independent, T-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson Product-Moment Correlation, Multi factor line regression method. The following conclusions were reached as follows:1.Green consumption cognition: The average score was 69.8 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all is Recycle and the lowest score of all is Refuse. Among background variables, both numbers of activity participation or learning and information resources of green consumption were significantly different from green consumption cognition.2.Green consumption attitude: The average score was 78.49 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all is Reduce and the lowest score of all is Refuse. Among background variables, sex, college, information resources of green consumption and family amphasis on environment were significantly different from green consumption attitude.3.Green consumption behavior: The average score was 65.68 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all is Reduce and the lowest score of all is Refuse. Among background variables, college, parents’ highest education level and family amphasis on environment were significantly different from green consumption behavior.4.Green consumption cognition and green consumption attitude showed positive correlation. Similarly, green consumption attitude and green consumption behavior showed positive correlation. Nonetheless, no correlation was observed between green consumption cognition and green consumption behavior.5.Predictable variables of green consumption were green consumption attitude, parents’ highest education level and family amphasis on environment in accordance with the important order. Stepwise regression showed that the best predictors for green consumption of behavior accounting for 14.5%. Finally, some suggestions for the green consumptive education and future research in this area were proposed based on the results of this research.