標題: 丁二烯儲存設備與原料品質安全風險評估之研究 -以南部某碼頭丁二烯儲槽為例

關鍵字: 丁二烯過氧化物 儲存時間; 儲存溫度; 丁二烯

摘要: 丁二烯過氧化物引起的爆炸事故,已廣泛受到社會的關注和重視,因此丁二烯儲槽設備的安全性以及如何保持原料的品質,相形的顯得重要,本研究針對丁二烯的儲存溫度、時間;儲槽中氣相含氧量、鐵銹含量,對丁二烯中過氧化物生成的影響,進行探討。研究結果顯示:在溫度達21℃以上時,丁二烯二聚物即有所變化,並在溫度提升到27.6℃左右丁二烯二聚物即有明顯向上升的趨勢;在時間與丁二烯二聚物生成量的關係上,兩者得到正相關(Y=30.162X的線性關係),證明了時間會影響丁二烯二聚物的生成,並在15日後丁二烯二聚物的生成速率會產生明顯的差異;儲槽中氣相含氧量的研究上,顯示氧的存在是會促使過氧化物的生成,當含氧量達0.3%以上,即容易促使過氧化物的生成;在原料中鐵銹含量上顯示,鐵是會催化過氧化物形成的,應儘量減少鐵鏽的生成,可降低過氧化物的產生。本研究中並以HazOp危害與可操作性分析,製作危害與可操作性分析記錄表進行危害分析,針對場所中最危險的設備或管路、管件,列表定期排放含氧氣體,避免因滯料或死角形成聚合物,進而發生脹破管路,並遇火源而產生爆炸的危險。

Explosion accident arising from butadiene peroxide has been concerned for a long time. Therefore, safety of butadiene storage tank and way of maintaining material quality become significant. The present study investigates influences of butadiene storage temperature and time as well as “oxygen content and rust content in storage tank” on generation of peroxide. According to research results, butadiene dimer changes when the temperature reaches above 21℃ and presents an obvious rising trend when the temperature goes up to 27.6℃. Storage time is positively correlated with butadiene dimer production (a linear relation of Y=30.162 X), which demonstrates storage time indeed affects generation of butadiene dimer; furthermore, 15 days later, production rate of butadiene dimer will show a significant difference. With regard to oxygen content in storage tank, existence of oxygen contributes to generation of peroxide; when oxygen level is greater than 0.3%, peroxide formation is easily induced. Rust content of raw material indicates iron catalyzes generation of peroxide, so it’s necessary to minimize formation of rust and thus reduce generation of peroxide. In addition, this research conducts Hazard and Operability Analysis (HazOp), and develops HazOp Record Chart to perform hazard analysis. For the most dangerous equipment or pipelines on the site, oxygen-containing gas shall be released regularly as per a schedule in order for avoiding the risk of explosion arising from exposure of broken pipe (breakage caused by polymer generated from stranded materials or dead angle) to ignition source.