標題: 應用多視立體幾何技術於交通事故場景三維重建之研究

關鍵字: 正射影像 三維場景重構; 多視立體幾何; 交通事故

摘要: 一般員警獲取交通事故現場跡證多於車禍現場以直角坐標法及三點定位法的觀念進行測距輪之距離測量,並拍攝事故現場照片存留作為證據,然現場測繪時間甚久。本研究擬以手機、數位單眼相機和UAV進行現場拍照或錄影,再配合多視幾何理論將像片或影像進行事故場景三維模型重建、三維點雲及正射影像,並自三維點雲及正射影像上進行跡證量測。本研究之三維點雲跡證量測整體精度約為±2.2cm,正射影像跡證量測整體精度約為±3.3cm,皆優於測距輪之±16cm精度。從上述精度結果顯示,不論是手機、數位單眼相機或UAV進行現場拍照或錄影,皆能取代一般員警以測距輪獲取跡證之方式。此外,正射影像上亦可直接將相關距離資料標註其上,不僅可取代傳統交通事故現場圖,重建之事故場景三維模型能忠實還原事故現場,其像片或影像亦可直接留存為證據。

Usually police officers use Cartesian coordinates method and three-point positioning from the distance of the measuring wheel to get in-sight trace from accident scene. and take accident scene photos as evidence, however site mapping time takes a long time. This study intends to take in-sight photos or videos by phone, Digital SLR and UAV, and then use multi-view geometry theory to photograph the accident scene or image 3D reconstruction, three-dimensional point clouds and orthoimage, and from the three-dimensional point cloud and positive measurements carried out on the track card orthoimage.The overall accuracy of measure track from three-dimensional point cloud is ?2.2cm, and from the orthoimage is ?3.3cm. Both are better than ?16cm by span round. From the above results, it shows that whether it is by mobile phone, digital SLR or UAV site to take photos or videos, all is able to replace the police officers to obtain traces with span round. In addition, orthoimage is able to directly be tagged with the relevant information, not only can replace traditional accident scene diagram to reconstruct the 3D accident scene which can faithfully restore the accident scene, but also the photo or video can be retained as evidence.