標題: 糖尿病病患藥事照護成效分析-以苗栗縣卓蘭鎮衛生所為例

關鍵字: 糖化血紅素 糖尿病共同照護網; 第二型糖尿病; 回溯性研究; Glycated hemoglobin; Diabetic care network; Type 2 diabetes; Retrospective study

摘要: 糖尿病是國人主要慢性疾病之一,併發症會增加醫療費用的總支出。提早建立醫院與診所共同照護網絡,落實社區化的醫療,便能在病症惡化前,控制血糖並避免發生併發症。本研究以苗栗縣卓蘭鎮衛生所的第2型糖尿病病患病歷資料作回溯性研究,收集自2006年至2013年門診去連結化病患資料,共3056筆。篩出照護組60人及非照護組60人兩組,兩組年齡介於40至80歲之間。兩組病患就診資料照護組共180筆,與非照護組共180筆,分析初收案、服藥一年及兩年後之生化檢查資料、服藥資料及病人合併症高血壓及高血脂併發症,排除未按時服藥或抽血之病患資料,以EXCEL 2013與 SPSS/12.0進行資料統計分析,分析病患參加藥事共同照護的成效,提高加入糖尿病病患共同照護網之意願。研究結果顯示,照護組在生化檢查之糖化血紅素分析結果在第二年即比本研究標準值7.5%降低0.5%,與非照護組比標準值高0.8%,明顯有差異,120位病患中以50歲以上病患對糖尿病之控制較佳,服藥以合併2種降血糖藥Metformin和Glibenclamide對糖尿病控制效果較佳,合併症之中,糖尿病患者有罹患高血壓比無罹患高血壓患者對於糖尿病有比較佳的控制,併發患有高血脂患者也有相同結果。對服藥依囑性,以不識字患者比識字患者對糖尿病控制效果較佳。依本研究結果,建議非照護組病患能加入此糖尿病共同照護網,及早穩定控制糖尿病。

The Diabetes is one of the major chronic diseases in Taiwan, and the total medical expenditures would be increased because of the complications. It should be able to control the blood sugar effectively and avoid the complications before the deterioration of the diabetes, if establishing the common care network. Therefore, this study was to understand the effectiveness of the patient participants in the diabetic care network in order to promote their willing participating of the diabetic care network.Patients during 2006 to 2013 of type 2 diabetes from the database of the Jhuolan Miaoli County clinic, in total 3056 sets of data. To select in two groups, the care group and the non-care group, and 60 people in each group, the age was between 40 to 80 years old and there were 180 sets of medical data in each group, then analyzing the biochemical test data of the treatment day and after one and two years treatments, the medication and the complications (e.g. Hypertension & Hyperlipidemia) by EXCEL 2013 and SPSS/12.0 statistical analysis, but excluding the data of the patient, who fails from did not take medication or blood test as ordered.In summary, the biochemical test results of the glycated hemoglobin analysis in the care group was lower to 7.0% then the standard value (7.5%) from the second year, and the results in the non-care group was 8.3%, it was the significant difference. Person who above 50-year-old in 120 patients had better control in DM. Taking two kinds of hypoglycemic medicines (i.e. Metformin & Glibenclamide) were better diabetic control. The diabetic patients with high blood pressure or high cholesterol had better glycemic control in DM than the patients without high blood pressure or high cholesterol. The illiteracy controls the diabetes better than non-illiteracy. Therefore, according to above results, the author suggested that the diabetic patients in non-care group should participant in the diabetic care network to control the diabetes earlier.