標題: 溫泉申請審查手冊建置之研究

關鍵字: 合法化 審查 溫泉法 review; Hot Spring Law legalization

摘要: 台灣地區溫泉資源豐富,泉質具有多樣性且分布之地點亦各有特色,嫣然是溫泉博物館,溫泉資源是觀光產業的重要經濟產業之一,隨著國民生活水準及政策性推動,帶動國內觀光發展,泡湯已蔚為國內休閒風潮主流。惟以觀光旅遊箸名的溫泉區,整體規劃尚有不合法情事,經探討係因涉及水利、地質、土地、建築物、觀光休閒及污染防治等方面之專業問題,且申請合法化之過程繁瑣。 遂於92?7月2日公布「溫泉法」,嗣於94年7月1日奉 行政院核定施行,是項立法對於溫泉資源資料調查、溫泉露頭保護、溫泉區劃定、溫泉集中取供經營模式、溫泉使用事業之經營及溫泉標章管理等層面,皆有全盤檢討,提供溫泉開發保育管理與促進溫泉觀光產業法源規範。經濟部水利署為解決申請合法化之過程面臨之問題,亦編撰合法開發許可申請手冊,供各個申請者書寫申請書之參考,且委由地方政府辦?溫泉區經管管?計畫,建?統籌管?機制,協助輔導現有溫泉業者取得經營許可,完成合法化之所有過程,其目的在促進溫泉業者合法經營溫泉及發展觀光事業,有效利用溫泉及永續經營。 本研究係依溫泉法及其子法和相關法規,結合已完成合法化申請之案例進行整理與分析,供溫泉取供事業業者了解於事業合法化時所需檢附之文件,及地方政府承辦業務審查文件時之審核參考,依據業者送審現況描述、溫泉相關文獻探討、經濟部水利署編撰之申請手冊、中央及地方政府業務分工和法令編訂等管理面探討與已完成合法化申請之案例進行文獻分析、比對、整理,並以政府相關部門之審查人員立場,依法審查申請案內容應具備資料,依序呈現審查流程及內容標準,以利溫泉合法化申請案快速完成,以解決溫泉合法化問題。

There are a great number of hot spring resources in Taiwan, with diversified features and widely distributed locations. This makes Taiwan a kingdom of hot springs and which in turn plays a crucial role in sightseeing industry. The improvement of living standards and the support of policy enhance the development of sightseeing industry, and make hot spring spa a mainstream domestic leisure fashion in Taiwan. Nevertheless, the planning of those hot spring areas in the name of sightseeing and tourism has law violation in many aspects. The whole procedure involves many respects of related professional fields such as water conservancy, geology, land, construction, sightseeing entertainment and pollution prevention, etc. and the procedure of applying to be legal is too complicated.Therefore, the government issued the Hot Spring Law on July 2, 2003, and the Executive Yuan approved and implemented it on July 1, 2005. The law does not only have a comprehensive review on issues concerning the investigation of hot spring resource, protection of hot spring outcrop, assignment of hot spring area, business mode of hot spring centralized operation, hot spring usage as well as management of hot spring mark, etc. but also provides official regulations to ascertain the management of hot spring conservation and guarantee the everlasting development of hot spring resource. In order to solve the problems arising in the applying process, Water Resources Agency ,Ministry of Economic Affairs compiles the application manual for legal development permit to unify the writing of the application documents of each applicant and entrusts local governments to proceed with the economic management plan for the hot spring area. Establish a planned management mechanism, assist and guide the business license of hot spring operators to be legalized, with the aim to promote the hot spring to develop the sightseeing industry in a legal and effective manner.In accordance with the Hot Spring Law and relevant laws and regulations, this research has systematized and analyzed the legalized cases of application to ascertain the documents required for the hot spring operators to legalize their business and the review reference the local government personnel focuses on auditing these applications. After discussing the status description and related literatures of the hot spring provided by the operators, this thesis conducts literature analysis, comparison and arrangement based on the case study of legalized applications. The administration procedures suggests how to submit correct and complete application documents and specifies the focus in the review and required data in the stance of the reviewing personnel from related departments of the government and presents the procedure of review standard. The auditing standards can help the government accelerate the review procedure and solve the problem of legalization of hot springs.