標題: 國小學生溫泉互動式教材製作之研究— 以關子嶺溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 互動式教案 溫泉知識 關子嶺溫泉 interactive teaching plan hot spring knowledge; Guanziling hot spring

摘要: 摘 要環境教育是國民中小學九年一貫課程綱要六大議題之一,為融入各領域課程教學之理念,校外教學已成為環境教育最佳方式之一,不僅可認識當地自然、人文、鄉土、藝術等環境相關事物,透過實地觀察與體驗更可提升學生學習興趣。關子嶺溫泉區因具上述多樣性特質而成為台南市中小學學生校外教學的重要地點,然而缺乏適用於國小學生校外教學之適當教材,因此研究製作適合小學程度的關子嶺溫泉區之適性教案為本研究目的。本研究以國小三至五年級學生為學習對象,將溫泉知識及關子嶺溫泉特有性質以Microsoft PowerPoint軟體製作簡報式教案,再利用Adobe InDesign軟體製作互動式教案,供協同研究者相互比較以探討兩者之間學習成效之差異。本教案經協同研究者證實「互動式教案」透過自我操作與多媒體解說等特性,對於學習者於學習進度具有主控性優勢,適合做為學生自我學習之補充教材。以台南市都會型與鄉村型學校相互對照實驗,其結果顯示學生在學習成效有顯著提升效果。

ABSTRACTEnvironmental education is one of the six topics in the nine-year curriculum outline of middle and elementary schools. To blend the teaching philosophies of each field and course, extracurricular teaching has become one of the best ways for environmental education, which not only enables students to understand related issues of environment such as the nature, humanity, locality and art, but also can enhance the students' learning interest through field observation and experience. With the diversified characteristics mentioned above, Guanziling Hot Spring has become an important location for extracurricular teaching of students of middle and elementary schools in Tainan City. However, due to lack of proper teaching materials suitable for extracurricular teaching of students of elementary schools, it has become the purpose of the current research to study and develop a proper teaching plan concerning Guanziling Hot Spring Area suitable for elementary schools.This research takes the students of Grade Three to Five of elementary schools as the object of research. The hot spring knowledge and special features of Guanziling Hot Spring are prepared into a brief report teaching plan with the Microsoft PowerPoint. And an interactive teaching plan is prepared with Adobe InDesign software for the co-researcher to make comparison and explore the difference of learning effect between the two kinds of teaching plans.As proven by the co-research of the current teaching plan, the interactive teaching plan enables the students to independently control their learning progress with its features of independent operation and multi-media presentation, which is thus suitable for being used as a supplementary teaching material for independent learning. The result of a test comparing the urban and rural schools of Tainan City indicates that it has a distinctive enhancing effect to the learning effect of students.