標題: 桌上型砂輪機使用與操作安全研究

關鍵字: 操作 桌上型砂輪機 教育訓練 operation abrasive wheels grinder safety training

摘要: 一般使用者,對這看似簡單易操作的桌上型砂輪機,若缺乏正確的砂輪機構造認知、作業前檢查認知、安全作業認知、及安全管理認知,便使自己在不安全的行為及不安全的環境下,置身於危險狀況。雖然政府有規範五類的機械設備-動力衝剪機械、手推刨床、木材加工圓盤鋸、動力堆高機、及研磨機/研磨輪等必須符合型式檢查、商品檢驗、或安全防護標準,但因各種問題導致未能依法執行,尤其在屬於研磨機研磨輪的桌上型砂輪機最為被普遍操作使用,在高工職校的實習工廠及任何業界工廠常使用它作工具與零件材料等的研磨整修,市售的桌上型砂輪機皆未配備符合法規規範的安全防護標準,使用者常在未經安全操作教育訓練或參考不完備的操作使用說明書,即逕行操作而遭受到意外傷害。 本研究以南部某大學學生為研究對象,以職業安全衛生法規的要求為題目做成問卷,針對165份有效樣本進行spss描述性統計與分析,並ANOVA事後比較檢定。根據結果實證,一般人若沒有經過專業的桌上型砂輪機安全教育訓練,就不會有正確的認知與態度。受測者不同年齡、教育程度、及操作經驗與頻率不同等特徵經驗等條件在砂輪機構造、作業前檢查、安全作業、及安全管理等四項的認知皆有顯著差異,在安全態度方面上則沒有顯著差異;大學生性別不同則只對桌上型砂輪機構造認知有顯著差異,但對作業前相關檢查、操作安全作業、操作安全管理及操作安全態度等四項認知與態度皆無顯著差異;大學生工作年資不同在作業前檢查及操作安全管理認知有顯著差異,但在砂輪機構造認知、安全作業認知、及安全態度方面沒有顯著差異;大學生操作時是否發生意外事故在砂輪機構造、作業前檢查、安全作業、操作安全管理、及安全態度等五項認知皆無顯著差異。根據研究結果,針對受測者比較不熟悉或缺乏的使用與操作方面的認知,做成安全操作圖示、操作使用檢查表(checking list)與說明書,俾使桌上型砂輪機的使用與操作更趨安全。

Abrasive Wheels Grinder is seemingly simple and easy to operate , it’s very danger if the users don’t have proper perception on configuration , pre-operational inspection, safety operation, and safety management. Although the government specifies various regulations on power punching machinery, hand push planer, wood processing circular saw, power stacker, and grinder or grinding wheel with the pattern checks, the merchandise gualification, and safe protection standard, those regulations are difficult to enforce because of the complexity problems. The General Abrasive Wheels Grinder is the most general use in the specifications. The General Abrasive Wheels Grinder is using in internship factory of vocational school or any industry factory for spare parts material and grinding renovation. Especially, there is no compliance with safety standards and regulations specification Abrasive Wheels Grinder in the market. The user will suffer accidental injuries if they do not have the education and training of safe operation or simply consult with incomplete operating instructions. The study is in researching with university students in the southern Taiwan. The questionnaires are base on the occupational safety and health regulations. The 165 effective samples were statistics analyzed with SPSS and posteriori comparisons with ANOVA. According to the results of empirical, the users would not have the proper perception and attitude, if they do not have the professional safety education and training. There were significant differences in the variable of configuration perception, pre-operational inspection perception, safe operation perception, and safety management perception with different characteristics of age, or experience of education level and operational experience with different frequencies. And there was no significant difference in the variable of security attitude. There were no significant differences in the variable of configuration perception, pre-operational inspection perception, safe operation perception, and safety management perception with different characteristics of gender. And there was significant difference in the variable of security attitude. There were significant differences in the variable of pre-operational inspection perception and safety management perception with different characteristics of job experience. And There were no significant differences in the variable of configuration perception, safe operation perception, and security attitude. There were no significant differences in the variable of configuration perception, pre-operational inspection perception, safe operation perception, safety management perception, and security attitude with characteristics of accident experience. The security operation illustration and instruction was created base on the statistical results that the most unfamiliar using and operational perception. This could be a good help for more safety operation of Abrasive Wheels Grinder.