標題: 台日溫泉產業發展分析之研究– 以知本與龍神地區為例

關鍵字: SWOT分析 龍神溫泉; 知本溫泉; Ryujin hot spring; Chihpen hot spring; SWOT

摘要: 台東地區具有良好的自然生態環境資源、人文觀光歷史資源、溫泉保養相關設施、宜人舒適的氣候、豐富質優的溫泉及地方特色產業資源。近年政府重視溫泉產業發展,積極推動相關法令政策,但在溫泉產業上仍有發展與改善空間。本研究採次級資料分析法,以台東知本溫泉產業發展為研究方向,蒐集日本溫泉產業目前發展現況,以SWOT分析兩溫泉區之發展模式,提出知本溫泉產業遭遇困境與建議。由研究結果顯示,台灣知本溫泉與日本龍神溫泉兩者在當地溫泉區的優缺點和發展面臨問題,對於其溫泉發展模式要趨於成熟完備可歸納出有設置溫泉保養專業的公共設施、相關研究法令措施的訂定、溫泉地醫療資源聯結與建置及溫泉指導人力資源養成與提供。對於溫泉產業的多元應用發展應有其階段性,透過建立指導員人力資料庫,搭配相關法令配套、專業管理以及保育規範,加上地方特色活動和自然、人文與環境資源調查、整合與利用等,達成培養相關溫泉應用技術與市場,先選定示範區試驗其成果再予以全面推動,中央與方政府共同配合相關法規推動,以為臺灣溫泉產業永續經營之維繫與支撐。

Taitung area is characterized by good natural ecological environment resources, humanistic tourism and history resources, hot-spring-related health care facilities, comfortable climate, rich and high-quality hot springs as well as local specialty. In recent years, the government has been focusing on development of hot spring industry and actively promoting relevant laws and policies. However, there is still growth and improvement space for hot spring industry. This study uses secondary data analysis, selects development of Taitung Chihpen hot spring industry as the research direction and collects current conditions about development of Japanese hot spring industry. It also analyzes development patterns of these two hot spring areas by SWOT method, describes difficulties encountered by Chihpen hot spring industry and proposes suggestions.The results show that, with respect to advantages and disadvantages of Taiwan Chihpen Hot Spring and Japanese Ryujin hot spring at local hot spring areas as well as problems faced by them in the process of development, following measures are summarized for building a mature and comprehensive hot spring development mode: setting up professional public facilities for hot spring healthcare, formulating related plans, laws and measures, linking and establishing medical resources of hot spring area, as well as cultivating and providing human resources for hot spring guidance. Multiple applications and development of hot spring industry should be in stages. Related hot spring application technology and market can be cultivated and achieved through establishment of instructor database, matched and professional management of related laws and preservation specifications, conduction of local characteristic activities as well as investigation, integration and utilization of natural, humanistic and environmental resources. Firstly, choose demonstration area and test its achievements. Then, perform extensive promotion. Central government and local government should jointly promote establishment and implementation of relevant laws and regulations in order to maintain and support sustainable operation of Taiwanese hot spring industry.