標題: 溫泉區生態旅遊環境知識、態度與行為之研究- 以臺南市國小附設幼兒園教師為例

關鍵字: 環境行為 環境態度 環境知識; 溫泉區生態旅遊; 幼兒園教師; Environmental Behavior; Environmental Attitude; Environmental Knowledge; Hot Springs Ecotourism; Preschool Teachers

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺南市國小附設幼兒園教師對溫泉區生態旅遊環境知識、態度與行為之相關情形。本研究採用問卷調查法進行探究,問卷內容包括背景資料、對溫泉區生態旅遊的環境知識量表、對溫泉區生態旅遊的環境態度量表及對溫泉區生態旅遊的環境行為量表四個部分,以分層隨機抽樣方式抽取臺南市國小附設幼兒園250位教師,回收樣本數為238,有效樣本數為236。採取量化資料進行統計分析,包括樣本資料特徵統計分析、研究模式之敘述統計及信度分析、外在變項對模式構面之變異數分析、多元迴歸分析、皮爾森積差相關分析。

研究顯示臺南市國小附設幼兒園「溫泉區生態旅遊環境知識、態度與行為」之表現積極正向且三者之間有顯著正相關。參加生態旅遊次數愈多,表現愈正向積極;曾參加過環境保育團體的教師表現優於未參加過之教師;平均一年到溫泉區旅遊次數去過3次以上的明顯比沒去過的表現佳。建議多辦理溫泉區生態旅遊相關研習課程或培訓溫泉區生態旅遊解說員,提昇教師生態旅遊與溫泉的認知,進一步提升教師之環境教育素養。學校舉辦自強活動時,以溫泉區生態旅遊方式進行。

Abstract: The main purpose of this study is to investigate the environmental knowledge, attitude and behavior of hot springs ecotourism among the elementary school affiliated preschool teachers in Tainan City. This study is conducted by a four part questionnaire, including personal background, environmental knowledge, attitude and behavior of hot springs ecotourism. With stratified cluster sampling method, the questionnaires were delivered to a total 250 elementary school affiliated preschool teachers in Tainan City and 238 questionnaires were collected. The 236 usable data were analyzed using items analysis, reliability analysis, ANOVA, multiple regression analysis, and Pearson product-moment correlation.The results indicated that the level of environmental knowledge, attitude and behavior of hot springs ecotourism among the elementary affiliated preschool teachers is high and the relationship among the environmental knowledge, attitude and behavior is positive. The more time they take part in the ecotourism, the more positive they perform. The teachers who once took part in environmental conservation group's expressing are more excellent than the teachers that didn't once take part in; the teachers who have been to hot springs ecotourism at least three times on average for a year are obviously better than the teachers that have not been there. I suggest that you can hold more studies programs about hot springs ecotourism or train hot springs ecotourism announcers to enhance teachers' cognition about ecotourism and hot springs and promote teachers' environmental education attainment. While holding self-empowerment activities, schools should participate in hot springs ecotourism.