標題: 都市景觀生態水體水質特性及其管理評估(以台南市為例)

關鍵字: 水文管理 水質特性 景觀生態水體; 管理評估; Management assessment; Hydrological management; Quality characteristics; Eco-landscape water

摘要: 在現代都會中的公園綠地裡,景觀生態水池扮演主景之一的角色,然而水質的良窳不僅在景觀上會帶給人們好與壞的感受,同時也會的造成水體之生態影響,因此適切的水質管理顯得極為重要,本研究以台南市五處景觀生態水體作為研究之試區,針對所五處試區進行水質監測與最佳化管理模式評估,再依據評估之結果區分管理等級與評析原因,藉此提供管理單位對於管理水池之參考。本研究以兩個方面評估水體,一為長期監測水體中之水溫、pH、溶氧、生化需氧量、懸浮固體物、銨氮、總磷、葉綠素a等水質參數,藉此瞭解各水體之水質特性。再者則為依據王(2009)提出之生態水池最佳化管理模式為基礎,再藉由相關文獻之收集整理,研擬出較符合景觀生態水池之管理模式,模式為OM=3.2W+2.4B+1.6R+0.8E+2.0L。OM為評估值;W水文管理;B生物管理;R住民管理;E環境管理;L景觀功能管理。評估等級分為五等級,優等之水池表示管理已達最佳化狀態,甲級表示管理良好,乙級表示管理正常、丙級表示管理尚有不足應加強管理、丁級表示管理有缺失應改善管理。經評估結果為巴克禮景觀生態水體為乙等表管理正常,台南公園為丙等表管理尚有不足應加強管理,其餘為丁等表示管理有缺失應改善管理。其差異因素在水量的控制、定期做水質汙染之檢驗、定期做生物調查及管控入侵物種、管理人員的維護頻度及教育宣導成效等因素,此模式之應用可檢驗出水體管理之問題點,針對水體實質問題做為改善之方向,以達到景觀生態水體最佳化管理之使命。關鍵詞:景觀生態水體、水質特性、水文管理、管理評估

The eco-landscape water plays one of significant roles in the metropolitan park, however, the water quality almost entirely influences the integral impression the people to the water. The quality control and management of this water becomes an essential and public issue for a big city. In this study, series of quantitative and qualitative researches are focused on the water quality and the optimization of water management in the five eco-landscape water in Tainan city. Based on these results, the modification strategies are proposed to the management of eco-landscape water in the metropolis.In this study, a long-term monitoring program of water quality parameters in the selected eco-landscape water, such as; water temperature, pH, dissolved oxygen, biochemical oxygen demand, suspended solids, ammonium-nitrogen, total phosphorus, and chlorophyll-a are conducted for the following the assessment of optimized management. Based on Wang (2009), a modified assessment of optimized management for eco-landscape water is established as; OM = 3.2W + 2.4B + 1.6R + 0.8E + 2.0L where OM: the integral assessed value; W: hydrological management; B: biological management; R: resident management; E: environmental management; L: landscape function management. According to the integral assessed value, the management of eco-landscape water can be divided into five levels which are excellent, good, fair, poor, and bad management. Levels of excellent and good managements represent good managements while levels of poor and bad indicate further improvements are needed for those eco-landscape waters. From the results obtained, the eco-landscape water in Buckley memorial park is in a fair management. The water in Tainan park and the rest waters are in poor and bad managements. According the assessments, the improved strategies include water control, water quality monitoring program, regular biological monitoring of exotic species, frequent maintenance, and environmental education. Keyword: Eco-landscape water, Quality characteristics, Hydrological management, Management assessment