標題: 連鎖藥局會員之購買行為分析-以某連鎖藥局為例

關鍵字: 顧客關係管理 忠誠度 購買行為; 藥局會員; 連鎖藥局; Loyalty; Buying behavior; Drugstore Member; Chain Pharmacy; Customer Relationship Management

摘要: 藥局的發展隨著全民健保實施、醫藥分業產生了重大改變。民眾就醫行為及消費模式也隨著經濟環境改變,民眾的教育水準提升及網路資訊容易取得而改變,使得過去傳統藥局通路被迫轉型,漸漸地由現代化複合式的藥局取代,藥局的經營模式也隨著這些改變而產生了極大的變化。 面對競爭激烈的環境及民眾消費意識抬頭,藥局經營者必須調整經營模式外,更重要課題是如何穩定既有客源並持續開發新顧客,藥局必須與消費者建立良好關係,取得顧客信賴,設法滿足顧客需求。近年來顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management, CRM)議題成為連鎖發展時重要的一環。 本研究透過連鎖藥局總部的銷售時點情報系統(Point of Sale, POS)資料分析會員之購買行為,依據會員之會員性別、購買金額、購買品項、回購率等,分析藥局會員之購買行為得到:一、連鎖藥局會員之購買行為與性別相關,女性會員的消費忠誠度較高。二、連鎖藥局會員經營與營運績效兩者之間的具相關性。三、連鎖藥局會員之消費忠誠度及其績效具相關性。連鎖藥局的經營模式,大多採取會員制模式,透過統計分析會員的消費特性可調整商品結構,增加會員服務與管理機制。運用行銷規劃及促銷活動方式提升顧客忠誠度及服務品質等策略,可以提升連鎖藥局的績效。讓連鎖藥局經營者或想投入連鎖藥局之藥師(生)透過此研究了解連鎖藥局之購買行為,在未來會員經營之參考。

Pharmacies have undergone major developmental changes with the implementation of the National Health Insurance (NHI) and pharmaceutical sub-sectoring. The general public's behavior towards seeking medical attention and their consumption mode have also changed as a result of the economic environment changes. The educational upgrade for the masses and the easily accessible information network have forced traditional pharmacies to undergo transformation. These traditional pharmacies were replaced by modern compound pharmacies in time, while the business model of pharmacies underwent a tremendous change following these changes. In the fiercely competitively environment and the rise of public awareness towards consumption, in addition to adjusting the business model, pharmacy operators have faced a more important issue: "How to stabilize the existing customer base and continue to develop new customers?" They must also establish good relationships with customers in order to earn their trust and meet their needs. In recent years, the issue of Customer Relationship Management, CRM has become an important part of chain development. The members' purchase behaviors were analyzed in this study through the Point of Sale(POS) data from chain pharmacy headquarters. The purchase behaviors of the pharmacy members were analyzed based on location of purchase, gender,amount purchase item urchase, repurchase rate etc. to derive the following findings: 1. The chain pharmacy members' purchase behaviors and gender were related: female members had higher consumer loyalty. 2. Chain pharmacy members and operating performance were positively related. 3. Chain pharmacy members' consumer loyalty and performance were related. Chain pharmacies generally adopt a member model as their business model. Through the statistical analysis of member consumption characteristics, adjustments are made to the merchandise structure, thereby enhancing member services and management mechanism. Additionally, marketing planning and promotional activities are used to improve customer loyalty, while the service quality strategies helped enhance the performance of chain pharmacies, thus enabling chain pharmacy operators or pharmacists (students) who intend to work in chain pharmacies to gain an insight into the purchase behaviors of chain pharmacy customers. The findings shall serve as a reference for member management in the future.