標題: 病房護理服務滿意度與回診意願之探討--以腫瘤個案護理服務為例

關鍵字: 滿意度 回診意願 護理服務; Revisit Intention; Nursing Services; Satisfaction

摘要: 隨著醫療環境制度與醫療生態環境的改變,醫療產業間的競爭顯得越來越激烈,為了達成永續經營的目的,醫院莫不積極創造本身的服務優勢,在兼顧醫療營運成本下,提升服務品質。如何增加病患滿意度成為一項重要的課題。傳統醫療業也因應時代而逐漸轉變為醫療服務業,滿足病患的需求,營造最適切醫療照護環境,並使得醫療服務品質能更貼近病患需求,因為良好的服務品質會影響病患的滿意度,也會間接提高病患再就診的意願才能讓醫療院所更具有其競爭力及效率。隨著我國人口結構變遷、癌高齡化、生活型態改變症危險因子的流行,我國65歲以上人口從7%增加至14%只需27年的時間,而癌症發生率由1996年的每十萬人265.37人上升到每十萬人410人,癌症時鐘再度快轉,每5分鐘40秒有1人罹癌,癌症病患逐年增加,癌症治療與病患就醫滿意度將越來越受重視,惡性腫瘤將會是國人健康的最大威脅點。有鑑於此,本研究將探討癌症病患對於病房護理服務的滿意度進行探討。本研究以台南市某區域醫院的癌症住院病患為主要研究對象,使用自擬式結構性問卷為研究工具,共收集300份問卷。針對癌症病房的病患,調查其住院期間對護理服務滿意度的感受及回診意願。資料收集後,利用獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析探討影響病房護理服務滿意度與病患回診意願的相關因素。研究結果發現受試者對病房環境設施、護理作業流程的適切性與護理照護及時性三個方面滿意度偏低;回診意願與滿意度成正相關且護理照護及時性滿意度為回診意願的顯著影響因素。建議對於病房設施環境雖然無法立即可馬上獲得改善,但應可藉由營造溫馨舒適的環境氣氛;護理人員應耐心聽取病人病情,主動關懷給予病患及家屬各項醫療需求的協助;除定期訪視病人需求外,在發現病人有需協助時,應儘速處理,若當時無法立即前往處理時,也應尋求單位同仁協助;另外,針對年老者,應更特別注意提供及時的照護與相關需求,以提升在即時性的滿意度。回診意願與病房護理服務的滿意程度成正相關,有滿意度服務,顧客才有可能轉變為忠誠的顧客。

With the changing of the medical environment system and medical ecological environment, competitions within the medical industry become more and more aggressive. In order to achieve the goal of sustainable development, the hospitals have been actively creating their own service advantages not only taking healthcare operating costs into account but also increasing the service quality. Thus, the increase of the patient satisfaction becomes an important issue. In response to the era, the traditional medical industry has gradually transformed into medical services as to meet the patients’ needs by creating an adequate healthcare environment and to be closer to the patients’ needs of healthcare service quality. Good service quality may affect the patients’ satisfaction and indirectly increase their willingness to revisit the hospital making the medical institutions more competitive and efficient.With the changes of demographic structure, aging of the cancer patients and the prevalence of disease risk factors, only 27 years are needed for the population over 65-year-old increases from 7% to 14% in our country. In terms of cancer incidence rate, it increased from 265.37 per 100,000 people in 1996 to 410 people per 100,000 people. The cancer clock is also ticking as there is one cancer patient every five minutes 40 seconds. Cancer patients increase every year, so emphasis is put upon cancer treatments and patients’ satisfaction degree of the treatment. Malignant tumor will be the biggest threat to people's health. In view of this, this study will examine the cancer inpatients’ satisfaction of the ward healthcare service.This study used the cancer inpatients in a regional hospital in Tainan City as the objects of study. Self-made formula structured questionnaire was used as the research tool with a collection of 300 questionnaires in total. Targeting at the cancer inpatients, their satisfaction towards the healthcare service during the hospitalization and the willingness for revisiting the hospital were being investigated. After data collection, Independent sample t test, one-way analysis of variance and regression analysis were used to explore the relevant factors affecting the satisfaction towards the ward nursing service and the intention of re-visiting the hospital. It was discovered in the research results that the subjects have low satisfaction of the ward environmental facilities, adequacy of the nursing operation procedures and the nursing care timeliness; there is a positive correlation between the intention of revisiting and the satisfaction, while the healthcare timeliness is the significant influential factor for the intention of revising the hospital. It is recommended to create a cozy and comfortable environmental atmosphere even though the ward facilities cannot be immediately improved; the nursing staff shall listen to the patients’ situation with patience and actively pay attention to the patients and their families’ medical needs. In addition to the regular visits of the patients’ demands, in case that any patient requires any assistance, response shall be immediately given; if the demand cannot be timely responded, colleagues shall be requested for assistance. Also, in terms of the aged-patients, timely cares and related needs shall be paid further attention as to increase the satisfaction of timeliness. There is appositive correlation between the willingness of revising and the ward nursing service satisfaction. With a satisfactory service, the customers would then become loyal customers.