標題: 促進金崙溫泉區觀光旅遊之研究─以在地美食菜單設計為探討

關鍵字: 消費者行為 永續飲食 菜單設計; 溫泉美食; 金崙溫泉; Sustainable food; Menu design; Hot spring cuisine; Jun-lun hot spring; Consumer behavior

摘要: 金崙溫泉區位於台東縣太麻里鄉的金崙溪畔,自古以來就是當地排灣族傳統的露天溫泉浴場,具有原始的山野風貌。其腹地廣達300餘公頃,豐富的原住民特色文化和地緣,是交通部觀光局列管的全省4大溫泉示範區之一,此區之發展潛力無窮。本研究希望藉由在地美食結合之可行性,以在地特有之食材以及當地原住民獨有的風格,設計分屬於春、夏、秋、冬四季,不同季節、不同食材之四套特色菜單,來增強金崙溫泉風景區的觀光魅力。研究者以訪談與問卷的方式,收集相關專家學者與當地業者之意見,並秉持永續飲食與消費者行為的理念,遵循菜單設計原則,設計出符合當地節令之菜單。續以訪談結論及菜單內容,設計針對當地遊客之結構式問卷做滿意度調查,透過調查結果來瞭解當地遊客的需求與意見,以作為執行的可能性之參考。研究者設計之菜單,經由專家學者與當地業者的認同,以及遊客滿意度問卷的贊同,(非常滿意37%、滿意63%),且問卷調查結果得知,會因此菜單而刺激其前往消費的有93%,結果顯示訪談與問卷調查都非常支持這份菜單,因此,希望藉由這份菜單的呈現,可提振金崙溫泉地區觀光願景。

Jinlun Hot Spring is located at Jinlun Creak in Taiimali, Taitung. Surrounded by scenic mountains, it has long been a traditional open-air hot spring area for Paiwan people since ancient times. With a total area of as big as 300 hectares and abundant aboriginal culture heritage, it is one of the four major hot-spring model zones in Taiwan administrated by the Tourism Bureau, showing its high potential in the development of touism. Therefore, this research intends to explore the design a local cuisine that integrates local ingredients and aboriginal style, developing four sets of dishes that reflect the changes of nature in four seasons, to promote Jinlun Hot Spring area and increase its tourism. This research collected opinions from specialists, scholars and local restaurant owners by using interviews and questionnaires. Based on concepts of sustainable food, knowledge of consumer behavior, and the principles of menu design, this research designed a menu that conforms to the seasons of the local area. Combining the result of interviews and the content of the menu, this research devised a structural questionnaire and carried out a survey on tourists’ satisfaction. The result of the survey was used to understand the needs and opinions of tourists for this research to evaluate the feasibility of the menu. The menu was approved by specialists, scholars and local restaurant owners. It gained high satisfaction from the sample tourists (with 37% showing very satisfied while 63% being satisfied). According the result of the survey, 93% of the subjects would visit the area because of the menu. The result demonstrated that the design of the menu is useful in prompting the tourism of Jinlun Hot Spring area.