Title: 足浴模式對生理參數及經絡能量影響之研究

Keywords: 冷熱交替足浴法 熱水足浴法; 溫水足浴法; 生理參數; 經絡能量; Contrast Foot Bath Therapy; Hot Water Foot Bath; Warm Water Foot Bath; Physiological Parameters; Meridian Energy

Abstract: 健康促進係21世紀世界衛生組織倡導健康的新主張策略,帶動全球養生新思維。然而,現況仍對健康有諸多疑慮,即使國民平均餘命已延長,但慢性疾病的增加,相對地也導致醫療花費的提升。足浴係為古老相傳的養生方法之一,中國傳統的足浴操作模式為熱水搭配其他養生配方,即方便性又可多元運用,是經濟安全且取得容易之自我保健方法。相對地,19世紀歐洲則善用冷熱交替浴為其居民自然保健的方法,亦受到養生法之推崇。本研究主要比較東方熱水足浴與西方冷熱交替足浴對養生效益之影響,並以溫水足浴為對照組。研究分組依據為自願受測之嘉南藥理大學在校學生,年齡介於20至25歲,共計28位。研究分三組,並依組別序之身體質量指數遞減法,平均分配於三組,包括:溫水足浴組9人、熱水足浴組9人及冷熱交替組10人。研究採單盲測試,足浴水位高度固定於20公分,水溫分別被設定於冷水10℃、溫水30℃及熱水40℃。實驗進行為在25±2C室溫環境,安排受試者進行每週1次,每次15分鐘之連續6週足浴浸泡。研究數據採spss18.0中文版軟體進行推論性統計之ANOVA及成對t檢定評估足浴前後測及長期追蹤之生理參數、經絡能量及身體組成之變化。研究結果顯示,包括:(一)比較每週足浴介入之前後測生理參數及身體組成部分數據,三組之間具顯著性差異;(二)連續比較每週足浴介入之前後測敏感度分析顯示,冷熱交替足浴組在身體組成部份數具顯著性差異;(三)比較足浴介入前及介入6週後之前測生理參數分析顯示,三組之間具顯著性差異,其中以溫水足浴組與熱水足浴組之間的舒張壓具顯著性差異;(四)分析組內足浴介入前與介入6週後之前測比較結果顯示,其中以溫水足浴組對降低收縮壓、舒張壓及經絡能量之心臟血管系統的效益較明顯,而熱水足浴組在減少左右腳踝圍度效益較明顯,冷熱交替法對改善柔軟度與調整身體組成效益較明顯。整體而言,每週1次性的足浴介入模式,在立即性或連續6週追蹤比較分析,無論在生理參數、經絡能量或身體組成皆有所影響,不啻可以做為足浴養生實證之參考;本研究結果可供後續在規劃研究族群設計及調整足浴介入頻率之研究參考,希冀讓足浴之學術研究更臻完善。本研究主要成果,除供國內足浴產業參處外,裨益國人建立足浴之健康促進運用模式。

Health promotion in the 21st century World Health Organization to advocate healthy new policy ideas, new thinking to drive the global health. However, the current situation still has a lot of health concerns, even though the average life expectancy has been extended, but the increase in chronic diseases, relative to enhance health care costs also lead to.Foot bath is one of popular traditional Chinese measure for health maintenance, Chinese traditional foot operation mode can easily combine warm water foot bath with other therapeutic measures , namely ease of use but also to pluralism, economic security, and get easy method of self-care. In contrast, 19th-century Europe make good use of hot/cold immersion therapy for residents of natural health care methods, also respected by the regimen. Research purposes to compare on the Eastern way of hot water foot bath and the Western way of alternating hot and cold foot bath benefits affect the way health operating mode, and foot bath with warm water as the control group. Study group by voluntary subjects of Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science students between the ages of 20-25 years, a total of 28. Research is divided into three groups and decreasing method according to body mass index group sequence, the average distribution in three groups,these students were assigned to warm water foot bath group (n=9), hot water foot bath group(n=9) and the contrast foot bath group(n=10). Study single-blind test, the foot bath depth was fixed at 20 cm and foot bath water temperatures were set at 10C, 30C, and 40C for cold, warm, and hot water respectively. The experimental room temperature was set at 25±2C. Each volunteer took a 15 minutes foot bath one a week for 6 weeks during the study. Data was managed using the spss 18.0 for Chinese Windows version and analyzed using ANOVA test and paried t-test for evaluated the differences between these three groups before and after and long-term follow the energy meridians, physiological parameters, body mass.The results showed that (1)Comparison foot bath measured before and after intervention of the physiological parameters and body mass, with statistical significance among the three groups; (2)Sensitivity analysis measured before and after the show for six weeks, the group consisting of the contrast foot bath have statistical significance in the body mass; (3)Foot baths intervention after long-term physical changes in physiological parameters among the three groups with significant differences, among which warm foot bath group with hot water foot bath group set their diastolic blood pressure, with significant differences; (4)Comparative analysis of six weeks before the long-term test of the display, in which warm water foot bath reduce systolic and diastolic blood pressure and energy meridians of the cardiovascular system most obvious benefits, and hot water footbath group was reduced by about ankle circumference has obvious benefits, the contrast foot bath group can effectively enhance the softness and restructuring body composition, have significant differences.Overall, one week of footbath intervention mode, immediate or long-term follow comparative analysis of the effect of physiological parameters, energy meridians, body mass, as good as can be used as a reference case of footbath health. The results for the future research in the design and planning of the study population adjustment footbath interventional studies reference frequency, hoping to make it better by improving academic research. The main results of this study, except for the domestic industry consultation at the footbath, the benefit of the people to promote healthy of footbath use a new model for lifestyle.