標題: 利用Unity 3D在駕駛模擬平台之製作及設計

關鍵字: 訓練機 人機互動 擴增實境; 虛擬實境; Virtual Reality; Augmented Reality; Human–computer interaction

摘要: 電腦模擬系統一直受限於電腦硬體與軟體技術的限制,然而數位科技不斷進步,本研究欲利用擴增實境技術建置一模擬訓練平台,以便讓使用者利用個人電腦以及虛擬實境相關器具即可在安全且低成本的環境下,完成模擬駕車訓練或是從事人與車輛、道路、環境相關研究。本研究之虛擬實境駕駛系統係運用Unity模擬軟體設計出逼真寫實的街景環境以及多樣天氣場景,同時在駕駛模擬的過程中會加入提示及警示,並加入特殊天氣效果營造出更佳真實的駕駛訓練,配合使用駕駛模擬動力裝置讓使用者可以感受更加真實的體驗。本研究完成之駕駛模擬平台雛型,虛擬實境場景是以台北市市區附近重慶南路二段、南海路、羅斯福路一段、寧波西街做為主場景,運用Sketchup、3D Max軟體建模、繪製、實際現場拍照並用貼圖方式完成街道模型,其中為了真實之駕駛者條件加入人機互動設備:駕駛模擬動力裝置、kinect、Oculus Rift DK2,並建立駕駛者姿態偵測應用系統,加入於虛擬實境中並增加擴增實境之應用。本研究可有效降低其錯誤率及提高測試安全性本研究技術未來可用於網路上或是課程中方便地充實相關知識技巧或是後續將可以透過不同之駕駛者得知其駕駛模式駕駛者行為資訊。

The development of computer simulation systems has been restricted by computer hardware and software technology. However, as digital technology continues to advance, augmented reality technology is used in this Study to build a simulation training platform so that users can complete driving training or studies on people and vehicles, roads and the environment by using personal computers and augmented reality tools in a safe and low-cost environment.Unity, a simulation software, was used to design the lifelike street views or driver training fields for the virtual reality driving system. Reminders and warnings will be shown during training and there are various weather parameters to make the experience livelier; as a result, the errors will be reduced and safety will be increased in real training courses. The technology can be applied in networks or courses in the future to allow users to easily acquire knowledge and techniques. In the prototype of the simulation driver training program, users will see the street views mostly of Sec.2 of Chongqing S. Rd., Nanhai Rd., Sec. 1 of Roosevelt Rd. and Ningpo W. St. Sketchup and 3D Max software are applied to build models, draw and paste the pictures taken on the spot to complete the model of street views. Coupled with kinect and Oculus Rift DK, the human-computer interaction equipment, a driver posture sensing application was built. The conditions of real drivers are added in to make augmented reality. Afterwards, the information on the driving patterns and drivers’ behavior can be obtained after the system has been used by many different drivers.