標題: 台灣溫泉於化妝品應用功效之初評

關鍵字: 抑菌能力 人體有效性評估; 溫泉

摘要: 本實驗特別選用各具特色的五種溫泉水分別為酸性硫酸鹽氯化物青磺泉(青磺)、酸性硫酸鹽白磺泉(白磺)、氯化物碳酸氫鈉含鐵泉(瑞穗)、中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通)、碳酸氫鈉泉(龜丹)等來做研究,評估其抗氧化能力、自由基清除率、人體有有效性評估(美白、粗糙度、保濕、彈性、紅色區、紫外線色斑、棕色斑、紫質、毛孔、斑點)、抑菌能力之評估等活性試驗。在抗氧化能力最好,清除自由基效果最高的為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通),而在抑菌活性中效果最好的為在濃度0.1mg/0.5mL時,酸性硫酸鹽氯化物青磺泉(青磺)對於酵母菌的抑菌能力最好抑菌圈為30±0.21mm屬於高度抑菌活性,產品配方設計中將五種溫泉水放製面膜液配方中之後做人體有效性評估,其中美白效果最好的為碳酸氫鹽泉(龜丹),改善皮膚粗糙度最好的為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通),可以改善皮膚表面彈性的為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通),可以增加皮膚保濕度的為碳酸氫鹽泉(龜丹),可以改善毛孔的泉質又可分為全臉測試中抑制毛孔效果最好的為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通)及局部測試中具有抑制效果的為碳酸氫鹽泉(龜丹),抑制紫外線色斑效果最好的為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通),對於皮膚具有安撫鎮定效果的為酸性硫酸鹽氯化物青磺泉(青磺),能抑制斑點生成率的泉質為酸性硫酸鹽氯化物青磺泉(青磺),五種面膜測試下來最不液生成棕色斑的泉質為碳酸氫鹽泉(龜丹),能抑制紫質的泉質為中性硫酸鹽氯化物泉(安通)。故可以根據以上五種溫泉水測試的結果,再依不同的膚質設計出不同的配方來應用於化妝品保養中。

This experiment selected five kinds of hot spring water, including acid sulfate chlorides green sulfonic springs (green sulfonic), acid sulfate white sulfonic springs (white sulfonic), chlorides sodium bicarbonate containing chalybeate (Rueisuei), neutral sulfate chlorides springs (An Tong), and sodium bicarbonate springs (Gui Dan). These hot spring waters are chosen to evaluate anti-oxidation capacity, free radical removal, casein decomposition capacity, human effectiveness assessment (whitening, roughness degrees, moisturizing, elasticity, red area, UV colored spots, brown spots, porphyrin, pores, and spots), and antibacterial ability.In the anti-oxidation capac?ity evaluation, neutral sulfate chlorides springs (An Tong) showed the best performance in in free radical removal. Green sulfonic 6th bacteria has the strongest casein decomposition capacity with concentration of 0.1 mg/ 0.5 mL. Acid sulfate chlorides green sulfonic springs (green sulfonic) has highest bacteriostatic ability for yeasts when inhibition bacteria circle is 30 ? 0.21mm, which is high bacteriostatic ability. Five kinds of hot spring water were used as the ingredients in facial masks to evaluate the human effectiveness assessment. Sodium bicarbonate springs (Gui Dan) has the best whitening and moisturizing effect. Neutral sulfate chlorides springs (An Tong) has the best effect in skin roughness, elasticity improvement and UV colored spot inhibition. Neutral sulfate chlorides springs (An Tong) has the best effect in pore improvement, and sodium bicarbonate springs (Gui Dan) also has effect in partial testing. Acid sulfate chlorides green sulfonic springs (green sulfonic) can inhibit spots generation and stabilize skin condition. Among the five facial masks, sodium bicarbonate springs (Gui Dan) could generate the least brown spots, and neutral sulfate chlorides springs (An Tong) can inhibit porphyrin accumulation.According to the experimental result of five kinds of hot springs water, different formula could be designed for various skin in cosmetics.